Students’ Guild 2017-18

Students’ Guild

Position  Student’s Name  Class
School Captain  Rusha Chatterjee XI – A
School Vice Captain  Vishal Jha XI – D
School Vice Captain  Aditi Jain XI – C
School Literary Captain  Shikha Shristi XI – A
School Science Captain  Nayak Bhatia XI – D
School Sports Captain  Apoorv Banerjee XI – F
School Cultural Captain  Anjali Sareen XI – B
School Cyber Captain  Anirudh Duggal XI – B
School Cyber Captain  Varun Gadodia XI – D
Times NIE Reporter  Riya Raina X – C
Times NIE Reporter  Manas Verma XI – D

MERCURY HOUSE

Position  Student’s Name  Class
House Captain  Spardha Mehta  XI-D
House Vice Captain  Poorvi Kaul  XI-B
House Aesthetic Captain  Akshita Garg  X-A
House Sports Captain  Aditya Singh  X -F
House Cyber Captain  Prakhar Sethi  IX-C
House Science Captain  Moh Agarwal  X-A
House Cultural Captain  Aahee Sapru  XI-A
House Literary Captain  Gauri Mathur  X-A
House Prefect  Palak Gupta  IX-F
House Prefect  Khushi Saini  X-A
House Prefect  Rhythm Galrani  X-A
House Prefect  Unnati Sadh  X-D
House Representative  Upasana Hudda  IX-F
House Representative  Srijan Tandon  VIII-C
House Representative  Rabjot Singh  VII
House Representative  Vatsal Srivastava  VI-E
House Representative  Varenya Arya  V-B
House Representative  Jayati  Goyal  V-C

VENUS HOUSE

Position  Student’s Name  Class
House Captain  Sahil Gupta  XI-C
House Vice Captain  Anshuli Singh  XI-F
House Aesthetic Captain  AkshitaVerma  X-A
House Sports Captain  Priyanshu Kumar  XI-F
House Cyber Captain  Ananya Jaria  X-C
House Science Captain  Anit Mangal  IX-F
House Cultural Captain  Kamakshi Agarwal  X-A
House Literary Captain  Navya Bhardwaj  X-C
House Prefect  Pragati Pandey  IX-B
House Prefect  Ishan Aggrawal  X-C
House Prefect  Gayatri Nair  X-A
House Prefect  Vanshika Sharma  IX-C
House Representative  Ipsa Bandyopadhyay  VIII-D
House Representative  Tanya Singh  VII-D
House Representative  Ananya Mahendru  VII-D
House Representative  Aashi Goel  VI-B
House Representative  Aditya Srivastava  V-A
House Representative  Soumya Uppal  V-A

MARS HOUSE

PositionStudent’s Name  Class
House Captain  Megha Singh  XI-D
House Vice Captain  Shruti Gupta  XI-B
House Aesthetic Captain  Reeshika Gupta  X-F
House Sports Captain  Sunishi Sajwan  X-C
House Cyber Captain  Sakshi Sharma  X-F
House Science Captain  Bhoomika Gupta  X-A
House Cultural Captain  Bhavya Taneja  X-A
House Literary Captain  Nikita Jain  XI-F
House Prefect  Ansh Jain  X-F
House Prefect  Pranav Jain  X-A
House Prefect  Tejaswini Pugla  X-E
House Prefect  Anegha Jain  X-A
House Representative  Pratham Aggarwal  IX-E
House Representative  Ananyaa Madhur Sharma  VIII-E
House Representative  Rudraksh Chaudhary  VII-F
House Representative  Aanshi Bansal  VI-B
House Representative  Atharv Khare  V-B
House Representative  Arush Mangal  V-A
JUPITER HOUSE
Position  Student’s NameClass
House Captain  Arshiya Rawat  XI-E
House Vice Captain  Jahnavi Khatter  XI-E
House Aesthetic Captain  Ojahavita Kaushik  X-A
House Sports Captain  Premanshu Sinha  XI-D
House Cyber Captain  Kanish Chugh  XI-D
House Science Captain  Yash khare  XI-D
House Cultural Captain  Shubhi Sharma  XI-B
House Literary Captain  Ria sharma  XI-A
House Prefect  Rishika Tyagi  X-E
House Prefect  Rishiraj  Sharma  X-E
House Prefect  Ashmita Kotlana  X-A
House Prefect  Aditya Daga  X-A
House Representative  Aditi Juyal  IX-A
House Representative  Esha Sharma  VIII-E
House Representative  Ananya Trivedi  V-D
House Representative  Anushka De  VII-F
House Representative  Rabnoor Kaur  V-D
House Representative  Ramneek Singh  VI-E
Contact Us
Address:
Sector -II, Rajendra Nagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad. 201005 (U.P.)