Achievements and Awards – Inter School

INTERSCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS

Academic/Literary

S.No. Event/Organizer Participants Class Award

Capt GS Suri Memorial Event held at Nehru World School

Kamkshi Aggarwal 10 2nd Prize
Education and Beyond Pvt. Ltd. Organised French Olympiad Arjun Maheshwari

Aditya Rai

Saurav Kanth

Aditya Tyagi

Yash Goel

Gaurang Garg

Arihant Arya

Molik Agarwal

Yash Khare

Shubhi Ahuja

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

8

10

Rank 1, Gold Medal

Rank 1, Gold Medal

Rank 2,Silver Medal

Rank 2,Silver Medal

Rank 3,Bronze Medal

Rank 3, Bronze Medal

Rank 3, Bronze Medal

Rank 3, Bronze Medal

Rank 2,Silver Medal

Rank 2,Silver Medal

Vaigyanika organised by Science Education Centre at S R DAV Public School, Delhi Mehak Gupta

Navya Gupta

11

12

Selected for 2nd level Awarded Certificates
Uttam School for Girls, Gzb organised Mighty Math Carnival Picture Sudoko

Ridhima Bansal

Avnish Singh Wadia

Bead Wind Chime

Prarthana Mehrotra

Aadya Agarwal

Tangram Story

Ojasv Jain

Anjika Thapar

Astha Garg

 

Nur

Nur

 

I

I

 

4

4

4

1st Prize

 

2nd Prize

 

 

2nd Prize

Co-Curricular

Date Event/Organizer Participants Class Award
HARMONICA- Earth Day Celebrations Organized by VBPS NOIDA Nikita Bharti
Gaurav Sharma
Faria Chaudhary
Gul Mehra
Kanav Bhatnagar
Shobhit Bhardwaj
11 2nd Prize
Western Music ‘Soft Rock” Organized by Father Agnel School Event : Western Music Soft Rock
Rahul Duggal
Sarthak Mehta
Kanav Bhatnagar
Sanjukta Agarwal
Shobit Kumar
Nupur Gupta
Rumella Jain
Yashashvi Raina
Kartik Sasi
Event : Collage Making
Palak Sharma
Avantika Jain
Event : Colouring
Peehu
Event : I Am Creative
Naman Bhardwaj
Event : Recycling craft
Aadhya Agarwal
Event : Puppet Show
Aarush Dubey
Shivika Sehdev
Avishi Singh
Sagarika Priyadarshni
Aanya Raj
Ayushi Jakhar
Event : Living Legend of today- A Portrayal
Aarushi Mangal
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10

4

4

Nur

G1
3

3
3
3
3

3
Trophy & Certificates
Cash Prize of Rs 1500Individual Trophies & Merit Certificates
Judges ChoiceJudges Choice
1st Prize Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate


3rd Prize
Indian Heritage Organized by DPS Raj Nagar Yuganshu Bhagat
Sarthak Mehta
10
11
3rd Prize
3rd Prize
CREO 2014 Organised by Nehru World School Event : Eco Tech Superstars Diksha Arora Ayushi Jain Kaustubh Chaudhary Event : Nrityangan Sneha Bhattacharya Shubhra Joshi Arunima Datta Biswas Sharmistha Santra Avni Joshi Snigdha Bansal Angeleena Medhavi Gupta Event : 3 D Creation Gul Mehra Nikita Bharti Yukta Kher Event : Graffiti Gaurav Gaur Chestha Mittal Mayank Sinha Event : Extempore Ayushi Goel Arish Mudra Rakshasa Event : Video Reportage Hemant Gaur Kaustubh Chaudhury Event : Photostory Shubham Vats Gul Mehra Event : Story weaving Deah Bapuli Aashima Sharma Event : I Quiz Aditya Daga Saksham Kher

11 11 11

5 5 4 3 4 4 4 5

12 12 12

11

 

1st Prize

2nd Prize

1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize

2nd Prize

1st Prize

2nd Prize

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

1st Runner Up


Symphenia Organized by Symbiosis Centre for Management Studies Noida Event : Stage Play Parkhi Sharma Meenakshi Madaan Rohan Kapur Vishvesh Sheoran Parth Gulati Utkarsh Vardhan Vaibhav Mishra Jobin Sabu Sheel Event : Solo Dance Arushi Chaudhuri Yati Gaur Event:T Shirt Painting Gaurav Chesta Mittal Gul Mehra Mayank Sinha 12 11 11 11 10 10 11 12 1210 1211 11 10 11  

2nd Prize1st Prize2nd Prize

Psycho Fest Organized by Cambridge School Indirapuram Event : Extempore Event : Psychotheatric Drama 3rd Prize 3rd Prize

Technolution 2014 held at DPS Indirapuram Event : Web Designing Navneel Mandal Utkarsh Kaushik Event : Audio Video Editing Hemant Gaur Kaustubh Chaudhary Event : Creative Sarthak Thakur Event : Robolution Autonomous Karan Dhawan Tushar Joshi  

10 9

11 11

9

12 8

 

2nd Prize 2nd Prize

3rd Prize 3rd Prize

2nd Prize

1st Prize 1st Prize

AAHAAN 2014 Organized by Uttam School for Girls Event : Puppet Bag Making Competition Bhumi Mehra Aamya Singh Event : Clay Modelling Abhilash Abhinav 3 32 2

3rd Prize 3rd Prize

Wizard of Biz Organizned by Salwan Public School Event : Produktu Attistibas Shruti Chaturvedi Simran 12 3rd Prize 3rd Prize
Ekta Diwas Organized by DPS Meerut Road Event : Kho Kho Ayan Lakshay Bhatt Raghav Grover Sourav Kotnala Aakshat Seth Parth Kharu Abhiroop Lakshay Sharma Nivaan Sehgal Siddharth Singh Sanchit Jain Vansh Gupta Event : Article Writing Ritvik Zaadu Event : Team Debate Vanccha Mehra Arish Mudra Rakshasa 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4811 12 1st Prize3rd Prize2nd Prize
COMPUFEST 2014 Organized by Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Event : Grid Solver Hemant Prajjwal Srivastava Shivam Agarwal Event : Kabbad se Jugaad Shambo Basu Prayas Agrawal Akansh Tyagi Fable Frippery Kritika Shukla Event : Nemesis Eco Pageant Aditya Srivastav Ananya Navya Kaul Aradhya Goswami Rabnoor Kaur Aadya Singh Event : ASCII Storming Rahul Ramsai Aryan Gupta Event : Animatronics Aashi Goel Rudraksh Chaudhary Aakarsh Kumar Event : Earth Watch Mansi Mishra Divyansh Sati Ananya Event : Swar Sadhna Sanjukta Aggarwal Event : Rhythm of the Soul Shubhi Sinha Event : Epic Sketch Gaurav Gaur Mayank Sinha Cheshtha Mittal Event : Eco Vision Sarthak Thakur Upasana Mattoo 11 9 1011 11 11KG2 1 2 2 2 25 43 4 56 8 7101012 12 12

9 10

3rd Prize 3rd Prize 3rd Prize1st Prize 1st Prize 1st Prize 2nd Prize2nd Prize 2nd Prize 2nd Prize 2nd Prize 2nd Prize 2nd Prize3rd Prize 3rd Prize1st Prize 2nd Prize 2nd Prize1st Prize 1st Prize 1st Prize2nd Prize1st Prize3rd Prize 3rd Prize 3rd Prize3rd Prize 3rd Prize
Effusion & Techesta organized by DAV Shrestha Vihar Event : De Code Mukund Pareek Mayank Gupta Event : Le Concours D’une Chanson Riya Jhirwal Aniesha Srivastava Nikita Jain Deah Bapuli Aakriti Singh Pakhi Goswami Anushka Suhani Vadhera Event : Point Counter Point Shruti P.S. Diksha Arora Event : Imitate the Masters Bhauk Prasad Sarthak Shivaani Hari Saket Kr Singh Sharaush Kapoor Saurabh Kant Disha Musive Saksham Kher Aditya Daga Sarthak Agarwal Yash Khare Event : Shades of Light Aditi Jain Mukul Event : Craft your Animal Kushagra Shreya Event : Poster Making Gaurav Sharma Cheshtha Mittal Event : Tattoo Designing Parul Kaushik Nikita Bharti Event : Real Steel Aditya Daga Tushar Joshi Event : Cinematics Hemant Gaur Kaustubh Chaudhary Event : Rock the Floor Priyanshi Singh Tanya Goel Yamini Rautela Unnati Sadh Sunishi Salwan Khushi Saini Yashika Verma Ananya vatsa Kalyani 8 88 8 8 9 9 9 9 910 95 5 5 6 6 6 7 7 8 88 64 512 1212 127 811 116 6 6 7 7 7 6 6 6 Consolation Consolation2nd Prize1st Prize 1st Prize3rd Prize1st PrizeConsolation ConsolationConsolationConsolation 3rd PrizeSpecial Prize Special Prize3rd Prize 3rd Prize2nd Prize
Learning Through Churning organized by Ahlcon International School Event : Theme Based Garden Priyansh Agrawal Khyati Dahiya Samyak Jain Soumyodeep Mukhopadhyay Event : Science Alive Ritvik Sharma Vedika Dutta Event : Math Melodies Rahul Duggal Aashish Nehra Navisha Saini Event : Immaculate India Namit Agarwal Yuganshu Bhagat Event : Doodle Making Kaustubh Chaudhary Hemant Gaur 8 8 8 810 1010 9 99 911 11 1st Prize 1st Prize1st Prize 1st Prize 1st PrizeIst Prize2nd Prize
Arpan 2014 Organized by DAV Dayanand Vihar Event : Fresh Flower Arrangement Nishita Kaushik Tripti Event : Mask Making Parag Maheshwari Amit Chaudhary Event : Jugalbandi Abhishek Singh Karan Singh Event : Solo Instrumental Music Pranav 12 129 911 128 2nd Prize1st Prize
Technolympics 2014 Organised by Cambridge School Noida Event : Future Tech Pranav Mittal Ambika Singhal 10 10 1st Prize 1st Prize
Conclave 2014 Organised by Kulachi Hansraj School Event : Stash It , Don’t Trash It Dyuti Mangal Sanskriti 9 9 1st Prize 1st Prize
Vivartan Organized by Cambridge School Noida Event : Elocution Jr Somya Garg Nandoni Sinha Event : Spin a Yarn Vidura Arya Event : English Extempore Ria Singh 98 2nd Prize, Trophy 2nd Prize, Trophy1st Prize, TrophyConsolation, Trophy
nfoyage 2014 Organised by Cambridge School Indirapuram Event : War o Words Abhishek Event : Innovation e Paint Keshav Chhabra Anshika Gupta Event : Kodachrome Shubham Vats 1st Prize2nd Prize 2nd Prize3rd Prize
Inter School Debate Competition For Shodaya Schools Organized by Delhi Public School Ghaziabad Vasundhara 3rd Prize
National Children’s Science Congress held at DPS HRIT Campus, Meerut Road Raghav Goyal Achal Jain Sanchit Jain Sparsh Gupta Vipasha Saini 10 6 10 10 1st Prize, Trophy 5 Medals
Ahlcon MUN 2014 Aneisha Razdan 12 Best Delegate from South Korea Award
Winning Amidst Unknown Organised by Chaudhary Chabbil Das School Event: Kathak Event : Show n Tell Event : Hindi Story Enactment Event : Group Song 2nd Prize 2nd & 3rd Prize 1st Prize 1st Prize
Mathematika 2014 Organized by Vishwa Bharti Public School Event : Extempore Event : Psychotheatric Drama 3rd Prize Trophy & Certificate
Literati’2014 organised by K R Mangalam Event : Kalasangam Aditi Jain Gayatri Nair Riya Upreti Event : A Tale with a Twist Udit Gandharv Sanya Pranav Rusha Sachi Aakriti Anirudh Event : Book Cover Vidhi Jangra Sarthak Thakur Event : Sing a Song Rumella Jain Harshit Event : My Drama Mix n Match Mukund Pareek Mayank Gupta Prerna+D85 Khyati Dahiya Adiba Soumyadeep Event : Spin A Yarn Aditi Singh Atree Mukherjee Nivedita Event : Lend a Voice Ritik Raina Soumya Koul Sparsh Gupta Event : L’Expression Poetique Ananya Jaria 8 7 88 8 8 8 8 5910 108 8 8 8 8 86 6 59 9 97 3rd PrizeSpecial Prize1st Prize

1st Prize

2nd Prize

Special Prize

2nd Prize

Special Prize

Inter school competition organised by Russian Centre of Science and Culture GROUP SONG Ananya Sambhavi Anshika Manya Ahuja Priyashi Tanya AkritiGROUP DANCE Arshiya Rawat Anjali Sareen Shubhi Sharma Yashika Chari Shruti Prajna Unnati Yamini Rautela 6 6 6 6 6 68 8 8 8 8 8 7 7 Certificates and SouvenirIII rd Prize
Greenfields Public School, Dilshad Garden organised Bhajan Song Competition JUNIOR SOLO Rohan SaxenaSENIOR SOLO Chetna Bharadwaj 912 JUNIOR SOLO Rohan SaxenaSENIOR SOLO Chetna BharadwajCash Prize of Rs. 2100, Cash Prize of Rs. 2500 Running Trophy for the School
Vasant Utsav organised by Alchon International School, Mayur Vihar HOLI DANCE Preksha Chahal Yana Bhatia Manan Gulati Veda Khandiya Tanvi Kanojia Manya Parashar Sharan Satapathy Arpita Mehra Riddhima Singh Diksha Vohra Shivansh Katoch Aarohi Bahuguna VANDANA DANCE Shivika Sehdev Nayasa Saraj Sharmishta Somtra Parnika Sagarika Priyadarshni Ananta Madhur Sharma Adita Mali Sneha Mukherjee Vaishvi KakkarGROUP DANCE Bhavya Singh Niharika Singhal Astha Verma Sanchita Jain Preksha Kuleen Ananya Agarwal Avni Adhikari Yashika Mittal Divyanshi Asmi Yadav Nishika NautiyalPROP DANCE Sneha Bhattacharya Ananya M Sharma Ipsa Bandopadhyaya Aarthy Variar Shubra Joshi Medhavi Gupta Snehal Srivastava Snigdha Bansal Arunima Datta Biswas Avni JoshiINDIAN FOLK DANCE Suhani Pandey Devika Gautam Medhavi Saxena Shristi Sharma Moh Aggarwal Shreya Sethi Akshita Garg Aastha Aggarwal Bhoomika Gupta Shreya DasWESTERN DANCE Shivi Sharma Shradha Gadhoke Aishwarya Vats Itee Shukla Shubhi Sharma Kaarthikaya Aditya Bharadwaj Soumil Munshi Anjali Sareen Arshiya Rawat Kesar Sopori Pritha Paul K.G K.G K.G K.G K.G K.G K.G K.G K.G K.G Nur KG3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 1KG KG KG KG KG KG KG KG Nur Nur NurV V V V V V IV IV IV IVVI VI VI VI VII VII VII VII VII VIX X X X VIII XI VIII VIII VIII VIII IX IX 3rd Prize1st Prize2nd Prize

1st Prize

1st Prize

1st Prize

KDB Public School, Gzb organised Vibration 2015 DANCE COMPETITION Shinjinee Debnath Shubhanshi Bharadwaj Megha Sharma Akansha Sirohi Cheluvi Shubhi Sinha Aastha Parimoo Hritali Mukherjee Karthikay Sarthak Thakur 3rd Position School Won the Trophy
Inter School Skit Competition by ASN Sr. Sec. School Deah Bapuli Smakshi Tikoo Yashi Chaturvedi Ishank Sharma Subhadra Varshney Anirudh Kaushik Amulya Kaushik Vidura Arya Shreya Gupta Preksha Malhotra 10 9 10 10 10 Trophy & Certificate Trophy & Certificate Trophy & Certificate Trophy & Certificate Trophy & Certificate Trophy & Certificate Trophy & Certificate Trophy & Certificate Trophy & Certificate Trophy & Certificate
Inter School Patriotic Dance Competition: “Rashtra Stuthi” – 2015 Air Force School, Hindan in collaboration with AFFWWA, Air Force Station Hindan Hritali Mukherjee Shivi Sharma Somya Agarwal Shradha Ghadoke Astha Parimoo Shivay Bhardwaj Shobhit Bhardwaj Shubhanshi Bhardwaj Megha Sharma 9,11,12 Overall 2nd Position
Young Chef India School 2015 – Prelims by IIHM Manasvi 12 Selected for Regional Semi Finals
Inter School English Extempore Debate Kulachi Hansraj Model School with Rotary Club of Delhi Garden City Rumella Jain 11 Most Innovative SpeakerAward
Inter School Street Play Competition by GD Goenka Aahee Sapru Sheel Bhadra Joshi Sachi Dixit Gauri Sharma Jahnavi Khattar Rusha Chatterjee Ruchir Taneja Pranav Nair Ayush Tyagi Ridhima Attri Daksh Gautam Rohan Kapoor Meenakshi Madaan Utkarsh Vardhan Vaibhav 9 9 9 8 9 9 9 10 10 10 10 2 12 11 1st Position
Inter School POETRY ENACTMENT Competition Amity International School Vatsal Jain Kreihaan Sharma Nursery, KG Trophy and Certificates
Vasantotsav 2015 – 2016 by Ahlcon International School Manan Gulhati Divyanshi Tyagi 1,2 2nd Position
Razzle Dazzle 2015 KDB Public School Story Enactment Eric Ronald Kristy Tomar Swasthi Chauhan Binish Arya Pulkit SharmaHindi Story Telling Ritika JainBest Out of Waste Shreya Mathur Tvisha DhawanEnactment of Cartoon Character Prarthana MehrotraCooking without Fire Aradhya Goswami Naija KoulDevotional Song Street Play Arsalaan Alam Jasmine Kaur Swastik Neogi Rudraksh Choudhary Shireen Munshi Vani Goyal Mallika Mattoo Satwike Pandey Sanchit Jain Mrinal Jain 3rd Position1st Position

1st Position

1st Position

2nd Position 1st Position

2nd Position

Sports

Date Event/Organizer Participants Class Award
3rd Pathways Invitational Inter School Swimming Competition, August 2015 Kunal Sharma

Saket Kumar Singh

Pranav Malhotra

Premanshu Sinha

Tanmay Singh

Aditi Singh

10 4 Gold Medals & Best Swimmer Trophy

1 Gold

1 Gold

1 Gold

1 Silver

1 Bronze

National Public School, September 2015 Naman Agrawal Divyansh Nigam Gravit Agarwal Rishab Malik Rakshit Verma Yash Gupta Aditya Syal Rahul Banuni Devesh Singhal Aryaman Srivastava Hrithik Bhat Aakash Kaul Qualified for second round
Swimming Competion Organized by Ramagya School, Noida Kunal Sharma

Saket Singh

10

5

2nd Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize 1st Prize 1st Prize 2nd Prize
Inter School Swimming Competition Organized by Cambridge Public School Kunal Sharma

Saket Kumar Singh

Prashansha Srivastava

10 2 Gold / 1 Silver 2 Silver 1 Bronze
Inter School Championship Organized by Tenshinkan Kararte association of GZB Akheel Hazarika

Krishna Bansal

Ujjwal Kaul

Yajat Paal

Yajush Paal

Chaitanya Chaudhry

Suhani Kansal

Anurag Jain

Apporv Bansal

Pratham Aggarwal

Shivangee Sharma

Ishika Sharma

Samarth Aggarwal

Praanshu Sharma

Shobhit Gautam

Kartik Kumar

Devansh Maheshwari

Abhinav Singh

Sarthak Pandey

Kenisha Kapoor

Snehal Srivastava

Shreya Verma

Milind Luthra

Divjot Singh

Manas Hotwani

Bhavya Taneja

Aksh Datta

Gauri Manocha

Lavanaya Gupta

Muskaan

6

6

5

6

5

3

6

6

4

6

6

5

6

4

2

5

5

5

4

4

4

5

7

6

6

7

6

4

4

3

Bronze( Kata), Gold (Kumite)

Gold (Kata)

Silver (Kata), Bronze (Kumite)

Bronze (Kata), Silver (Kumite)

Bronze (Kata), Gold (Kumite)

Silver (Kumite)

Gold (Kumite)

Silver(Kata)

Bronze(Kumite)

Bronze (Kata)

Silver (Kumite)

Bronze (Kumite)

Bronze (Kata)

Bronze (Kata), Bronze (Kumite)

Bronze (Kumite)

Bronze (Kumite)

Silver(Kumite)

Silver (Kumite)

Silver (Kumite)

Bronze (Kumite)

Silver (Kumite)

Gold (Kumite)

Silver (Kumite)

Bronze (Kumite)

Bronze (Kumite)

Bronze (Kumite)

Bronze (Kumite)

Silver (Kumite)

Silver (Kumite)

Silver (Kumite)

Krida Bharti Khel Competition 2015 was organised at Vivekananda Saraswati Vidya Mandir BADMINTON

Rahul Duggal

3rd Prize

 

Powered by uniLrn