Achievements and Awards – Inter School 2014

INTERSCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS

Academic/Literary

S.No. Event/Organizer Participants Class Award
January 2014 The Bournvita Quiz Contest 2014 – Inter School Round at Ghaziabad Yash Khare Mukund Pareek VII VII II Runner up at City Level
January 2014 “Sawaal Dilli Ka” – an interschool Quiz organized by DELHI TOURISM and QUIZCRAFT Prasmit Biswas

Pragya Kanth

X

X

IVth Position in Zonal Semi Finals
December 2013 Solar Scholars 2013 organised at Manav Rachna International School Shivanshu Chaudhary Arish Mudra Rakshasay XI XI Qualified Among Top X
Dec 20I3 Access-20I3 organized by MODERN SCHOOL , BARAKHAMBA

Multimedia Presentation

(Sub – Junior Category)

Ishita Srivastava VIII

2nd Runner Up Prize in Finals

Dec 20I3 Shalom Fiesta organized by RAYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL(School Received the Runner- Up Trophy)

Bay Show

 

 

Fun Games

 

 

Laugh A Mania

 

 

Hilarious Anchoring

 

Ragee Rai

 

 

Adiri Gautam

Kiara Welde

 

Priyansh Braroo

Soumya Bhat

 

Aarathy Variar

 

Nur

 

 

I

I

 

IV

 

 

IV

 

Ist Position under the Curly Hair Category

Ist Position

2nd Position

3rd Position

Dec20I3 Street Play Organized by CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, INDIRAPURAM Under the Aegis of SAHODAYA SCHOOLS COMPLEX, GHAZIABAD CHAPTER Meenakshi MadaanRohan Kapur

Vishesh Sheoran

Parth Gulati

Vanccha Mehra

Abhishek Chaudhary

Arushi Chaudhary

Vaibhav Mishra

Rudraksh Tyagi

Tarush Bhandari

Siddhant Nair

XX

X

IX

X

IX

IX

X

IX

IX

X

Declared Best Performance
Nov 20I3 Inter school competition to have spelling skills – Spell- O- Philo Organized by ST THOMAS SCHOOL , INDIRAPURAM Faria Chaudhary

Rumella Jain

IX

IX

3rd Position

Received Cash Prize of Rs I500/- each

Trophies , Certificates

Nov20I3 Inter School Essay Writing Competition Organized by HT PACE IN ASSOCIATION WITH NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY Mrigya Gupta VIII Won Encouragement PrizeUnder VI-VIII Category
Nov 20I3 Inter School Debate Competition (English Category) Organized by CH CHHABIL DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL Mrigya GuptaRaghav Goyal VIIIVIII 2nd Position
Oct 20I3 “MELANGE” Organized by SETH ANANDRAM JAIPURIA SCHOOL Roberto

 

 

Foyer- de Art

 

 

 

 

Parivartan – The Change

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power Pinnacle

 

Carbon Credits

 

 

 

 

 

Raag-E-Hind

 

Mayank Jha

Kabeer Singh

Sidharth

 

Pratham Gupta

S Sriram

Meenakshi Madaan

 

Mayank Chaturvedi

Iresh Chatterjee

Parkhi Sharma

Paras Chand

Rphan Kapoor

Utkarsh Kaushik

Varun

 

Arish Mudra Rakshasa

 

Chitransh Pandey

Rumella Jain

Deeksha

Paurvi Kaul

 

Dhwani Singhal

Navya Sharma

Navisha Saini

Sakshi Jain

Vartika

Rohan Saxena

Somyadeep

Naman Tyagi

Mayank Gupta

Carolyn Xavier

Sushmita Singh

 

VII

VII

VII

VIII

VIII

X

 

X

XII

XII

XI

XII

VIII

VI

 

XI

 

XI

IX

VII

VII

 

VII

VII

VIII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VI

VI

 

3rd Position

 

 

 

3rd Position

 

 

 

3rd Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Position

Ist Position

 

 

 

 

2nd position

Oct20I3 Aahaan -20I3 Organized by UTTAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Photography Competition

 

 

Art Installation

 

 

 

 

Graffiti

 

 

 

 

Master Chef

 

Devansh Chaudhary

Sudeep Sinha

 

Poorva Chaudhary

Anamika Thakur

Himanshu Saini

Radhika Gupta

 

Chestha Mittal

AyushiSinghal

Mayank Sinha

Talat Razia

 

Yoganjali Gupta

Arpit Gupta

 

XII

XII

 

XI

XII

XII

IX

 

XI

XI

XI

XII

 

XII

XI

 

Best Indoor Photography Award

 

Ist Position

 

 

 

 

Ist Position

 

 

 

 

2nd Position

Oct20I3 Inter School Street Play Event 20I3 under the Aegis of INDUS QUALITY FOUNDATION AT ASN PUBLIC SCHOOL

Parkhi Sharma

Ayushi Goel

Paras Chand

Tejas Kapahi

Iresh Chatterjee

Mayank Chaturvedi

Rphan Kapoor

Meenakshi Madaan

Utkarsh Vardhan

Vaibhav Mishra

Siddhant Nair

Vishesh Sheoran

XIXI

XII

XII

XII

XII

X

X

IX

X

X

X

X

 

3rd Position
Oct20I3 Wizards of Biz Organized by SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL

Musical Ostentus

Tejas KapahiMayank Chaturvedi

Siddhant Nair

Parkhi Sharma

XIIXII

X

XI

3rd Position
Oct 20I3 CREO- 20I3 Organized by NEHRU WORLD SCHOOL

Eco Tech Superstars

 

 

 

I Quiz

 

 

 

 

Photo story

 

 

 

Graffiti

 

 

Video Reportage

 

 

 

 

I Move I Create

 

Mrinal Jha

Isha Mangal

Shivanshu Choudhary

 

Prerna Khattar

Mukund Pareek

Gaurav Sharma

Yati Gaur

 

Cheshtha Mittal

Ayushi Singhal

Mayank Sinha

 

Devansh Chaudhary

Sudeep Sinha

 

Tushar Madan

Khushboo Pandey

Alisha Gupta

Soumi Chakraborty

 

Siddhant Nair

Shivi Shama

Somya Agarwal

Aastha Parimoo

XIXI

XI

VII

VII

XI

XI

 

XI

XI

XI

 

XII

XII

 

XI

XI

XI

XII

 

X

IX

IX

IX

Ist Position

Ist Runner Up

Ist Runner Up

2nd Position

Ist Position

2nd Position

 

Oct 2013 Winning Amidst Unknowns Organized by CH. CHHABIL DASS SCHOOL

Hindi Story Enactment

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fancy Dress

Kathak Dance (Duet)

Solo Singing

 

Rabnoor Kaur

Kiara Welde

Riya Upadyay

Navya Kaul

Aditya Srivastava

Anandita Bhatnagar

Medhavi Gupta

 

Ipsa Bandhopadyay

Lajoli Sharma

Dhanush P Nambiar

 

I

I

I

I

I

Nur

IV

 

IV

III

III

 

Ist Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ist Position

 

Consolation Prize

Aug 2013 Let’s Talk Business Organized by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL , FARIDABAD

Necessity is the Mother of invention

 

 

 

Samadhan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Strategic Planning

 

Mayank Chaturvedi

Yati Gaur

Iresh Chatterjee

Arushi Gupta

 

Devansh Choudhary

Soumi Chakraborty

Paras Chand

Sudeep Sinha

 

Mayank Chaturvedi

Yati Gaur

Meenakshi Kasana

Parkhi Sharma

 

XII

XI

XII

XII

 

 

XII

XII

XII

XII

 

XII

XI

XII

XI

 

 

Ist Position

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Position

 

 

 

 

3rd Position

Aug 20I3 Father Agnel School

Contemporary Dance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samuhik Kavita Abhinay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Little Chefs (Salad Decoration)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show & Tell

 

My Designer Paper Bag

 

Subhra Joshi

Prachi Singh

Rajnandani Pundeer

Srishti Sharma

Snigdha Sethi

Sneha Bhattacharya

 

Medhavi Saxena

Ipsa

Kanan Luthra

Devika Gautam

Suhani Pathak

Deepanshi

Manya Rastogi

Ananya Vats

Deepti Pandey

Pragati Pandey

Lavanya Akshay

Abahav

Shivam

Suhani Pandey

Aditya

Apoorva

 

Parth Jain

Daksh Thapa

Anushka Chaudhary

Ananya Prakash

Tanya singh

Mishti

Pranjali Gupta

Anhad Kaur

AnushkaJain

Anushka Srivastava

Divashree

 

Snehal Srivastava

Naisha Saroj

 

 

Vyushti Dutta Gupta

 

Addvika Ananti

IV

IV

V

V

IV

V

 

IV

V

IV

IV

V

IV

V

V

V

V

V

IV

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

 

III

III

III

III

III

II

II

II

III

III

III

 

 

III

II

 

Nur

 

KG

 

2nd Position

2nd Position

3rd Position

Ist Position

Won the Judges’ Choice Award

Aug 2013 Language Laureates Organized by G D GOENKAMAD AD

Teacher Incharge

Ms N Nuradha

Ms Anupam Malik

Naisha SarojAnanya Prakash

Akshat Seth

II

III

III

Ist Position

May 2013 RHAPSODY- 20I3 organized by GD GOENKA SCHOOL , EAST DELHI(Won the Overall Trophy for the School)

 

Teacher Incharge

Ms Patrali Mukherjee

Mr Rajeev

Dance Of SriLankaPragati Tikku

Kamakshi Agarwal

Moh Aggarwal

Aastha Agarwal

Akshita Garg

Aditi Bansal

Ashmita Kotnala

Gayatri Nair

Bhoomika Gupta

Adya Singh

Sakshi Sharma

[Dance Of Brazil

Shruti Gupta

Gargi Tyagi

Shubhi Sharma

Yashika Chaari

Muskaan Joshi

Ria Singh

Khyati Dahia

Sacchi Dixit

Sanya Arora

Anushka Sharma

Anjali Sareen

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

 

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

Ist Position

Ist Position

May 2013 “AAVISHKAAR-2013” Physics competition Competition Organizer: THE AIR FORCE SCHOOL , SUBROTO PARK Symposium Yoganjali Gupta Devansh ChaudharyPowerless Planes Kartikeya Vishnu Cishesh Vishesh Kapoor XII XII VIII VIII II PositionII Position
May 2013 EXPRESSIONS-2013 Organizer: BAL BAHRTI PUBLIC SCHOOL , BRIJ VIHAR Tan- O- Chain Anurag Jain Sanchit JainTalkOn Project (Sr) Aashi Jain Saakshay MehtaTalk On Project (Jr) Aman Raj Pathak Anit MangalFingerlicious Aakriti Singh Divya SinghKabaad Se Jugaad Anjali Sareen Pranjal Singh 5 410 94 58 87 8 II PositionI Position

II Position

II Position

III Position

Apr 2013 On –the- Spot Poster Making Competition titled Design a T-shirt…… for the environment Organizer: SETH ANANDRAM JAIPURIA SCHOOL IN COLLABORATION WITH EMBASSY OF SWITZERLAND Aditi Jain Sarthak Thakur Faria Chaudhary 7 8 9 II Position in Category IAmong Top Winners in Category II and III
Dec 2012 Annual inter school Extempore Debate Organizer : ROTARY CLUB OF DELHI GARDEN CITY AND KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL PUBLIC SCHOOL Navya Gupta X Excellence Award in debating Debating
2012 Spell Vocab Challenger – 2012 Organizer: AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PUSHP VIHAR, DELHI Rumella Jain VII Gold Medal
2012 USG Student’s Fest 2012 Organizer : UTTAM SCHOOL FOR GIRLS Graffiti Raktim Chakraborty Talat Razia Akshda Rawat Art Installation Himanshu Saini Sudeep Sinha Rangoli Making Mansi Rana Yoganjali Gupta Anjali Sirohi Nikita Bharti X XI XIXI XIXI XI XI X 1st Position1st Position

2nd Position

Limca Book of Records Quiz 2012 Nivedita TuliNavya Gupta XX 3rd Position3rd Position
Annual inter school Extempore DebateOrganizer – Rotary Club of Delhi Garden city and Kulachi Hansraj Model Public School Navya Gupta X Excellence Award in debating

Co-Curricular

Date Event/Organizer Participants Class Award
February 2014 Vasantotsava 2014 organised by AHLCON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Tabla Jugalbandi

(Cat I VI- VIII)

Navisha Saini

Vidushi Saxena

Group Dance Competition (Cat II VIII- X)

Astha Parimoo

Vanshika Garg

Shubhi Sinha

Somya Agarwal

Ashima Sharma

Cheluvi

Aniesha Razdan

Shubhanshi Bhardwaj

Megha Sharma

Shinjinee Debnath

 

 

VIII

VIII

 

 

IX

IX

IX

IX

IX

X

X

X

X

X

3rd Position

 

 

 

1st Position

(Overall Trophy For School)

January 2014 Vishwa Bharti Public School organized 2nd Inter School Robo – Games Championship Statistics (Manual)

Siddharth

Mayank Jha

Path Finder (Autonomous) Harshit Pokhriyal

Garvit Aggarwal

 

VII

VII

 

IX

IX

3rd Position

 

3rd Position

Nov 2013 Theatre Festival – 2013 Organized by 3ThreeArts Club Inter School Theatre Competition Parkhi Sharma

Tejas Kapahi

Iresh Chatterjee

Siddhant Nair

Arushi Chaudhary

Ayushi Goel

Paras Chand

Meenakshi Madaan

Mayank Chaudhary

Rohan Kapur

Shivanshu

Gauransh

Parth

Himanshu Attri

 

Production Team

Vishesh

Hemant

Saurabh

Abhishek Singh

XII

XII

XII

X

IX

XI

XII

X

XII

X

IX

IX

IX

XII

 

 

X

X

X

X

Won the 1st Runner Up Award

Oct

2013

Wizards of Biz Organized by SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL

Musical Ostentus

(Mentor Teacher: Ms. Ruchi Jain Ms. Rekha Majumdar and Mr. Manoj)

Tejas Kapahi

Mayank Chaturvedi

Siddhant Nair

Parkhi Sharma

12

12

10

11

3rd Position

Oct

2013

Inter School Street Play Event 2013 under the Aegis of INDUS QUALITY FOUNDATIONAT ASN PUBLIC SCHOOL(Mentor Teacher: Ms. Poonam Singh and Mr. Devashish Tandon)

Parkhi Sharma

Ayushi Goel

Paras Chand

Tejas Kapahi

Iresh Chatterjee

Mayank Chaturvedi

Rphan Kapoor

Meenakshi Madaan

Utkarsh Vardhan

Vaibhav Mishra

Siddhant Nair

Vishesh Sheoran

11

11

12

12

12

12

10

10

9

10

10

10

10

3rd Position
Aug 2013

Let’s Talk Business Organized by DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL , FARIDABAD

Necessity is the Mother of invention

(Mentor Teacher: Ms. Poonam Singh)

Samadhan

(Mentor Teacher: Ms Archana Srivastava and

Ms Neha Mittal)

 

 

Strategic Planning

(Mentor Teacher: Ms pooja Malik)

 

Mayank Chaturvedi

Yati Gaur

Iresh Chatterjee

Arushi Gupta

Devansh Choudhary

Soumi Chakraborty

Paras Chand

Sudeep Sinha

Mayank Chaturvedi

Yati Gaur

Meenakshi Kasana

Parkhi Sharma

 

 

 

 

 

First Position

 

 

 

 

Second Position

 

 

 

 

 

Third Position

Aug

2013

Language Laureates Organized by G D GOENKA

MAD AD

(Mentor Teacher: Ms N Anuradha and Anupam Malik)

Naisha Saroj

Ananya Prakash

Akshat Seth

2

3

3

1stPosition

Aug 2013

Father Agnel School

Contemporary Dance

(Mentor Teacher: Ms Patrali Mukherjee and Mr Rajeev)

Samuhik Kavita Abhinay

(Mentor Teacher: Ms Anju Khanna and Ms Tarkeshwari Mishra)

Little Chefs (Salad Decoration)

(Mentor Teacher: Ms Gunjan Yadav and Ms Rina Guha)

Show & Tell

(Mentor Teacher: Ms Lubna Ashraf and Ms Nitasha sharma:

My Designer Paper Bag

(Mentor Teacher: Ms Veena Warikoo)

 

Subhra Joshi

Prachi Singh

Rajnandani Pundeer

Srishti Sharma

Snigdha Sethi

Sneha Bhattacharya

MedhaviSaxena

Ipsa

Kanan Luthra

Devika Gautam

Suhani Pathak

Deepanshi

Manya Rastogi

AnanyaVats

Deepti Pandey

Pragati Pandey

Lavanya Akshay

Abahav

Shivam

Suhani Pandey

Aditya

Apoorva

Parth Jain

Daksh Thapa

Anushka Chaudhary

Ananya Prakash

Tanya singh

Mishti

Pranjali Gupta

Anhad Kaur

AnushkaJain

Anushka Srivastava

Divashree

Snehal Srivastava

Naisha Saroj

VyushtiDutta Gupta

 

 

Addvika Ananti

 

4

4

5

5

4

5

4

5

4

4

5

4

5

5

5

5

5

4

6

6

6

6

 

3

3

3

3

3

2

2

2

3

3

3

3

2

 

 

 

Nur

KG

2nd Position

2nd Position

3rd Position

1st Position

Won the Judges’ Choice Award

May 2013 RHAPSODY- 2013 organized by GD GOENKA SCHOOL , EAST DELHI(Mentor Teacher: Ms. Patrali Mukherjee and Mr. Rajeev) Dance Of SriLankaPragati Tikku

Kamakshi Agarwal

Moh Aggarwal

Aastha Agarwal

Akshita Garg

Aditi Bansal

Ashmita Kotnala

Gayatri Nair

Bhoomika Gupta

Adya Singh

Sakshi Sharma

Dance Of Brazil

Shruti Gupta

Gargi Tyagi

Shubhi Sharma

Yashika Chaari

Muskaan Joshi

Ria Singh

Khyati Dahia

Sacchi Dixit

Sanya Arora

Anushka Sharma

Anjali Sareen

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

 

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

(Won the Overall Trophy for the School)

1st Position

1st Position

Apr 2013 Health In Colour On-The-Spot Painting Competition Organizer: PUSHPANJALI CROSSLAY HOSPITAL Mayank Goel V Cash Award Of Rs.5000 (Best Prize)
Jan 2013 Presentation of Swami Vivekananda’s speech Organizer: VIVEKANANDA SCHOOL, ANAND VIHAR Ambika Singhal Arish Mudra Rakshas VIII X Best Speaker (Jr. Category) Best Speaker (Sr. Category)
Jan 2013 Kathotsav-Aakhyaan Organizer: AHLCON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Shivang Mishra Vipul Bhagyamani Yashita Wardhan Devika Gautam Upasana Hudda Snehal Sinha Shreya Jaipuriar Vritti Goel Carolyn Xavier Kenisha Jain IV IV IV IV IV V V V V V Won the 2nd Position
Dec 2012 Manavadhikar – An Awareness Organizer:- DPS, VASUNDHRA, GHAZIABAD Street Play Competition 2nd Position
Dec 2012 Shalom Fiesta Organizer: RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Story TellingNavya Kaul Kiara WeldeSaviour ComethAnushka Choudhary Tanya Singh Lajoli Lakshaya Bhatt Parth Jain Jalaj Sharma Pranjali Gupta Khushi Daksh Thapa Daksh BabbarEuphoric Carol SingingRitwik Raina Parvathy B Nair Sriram Sherry Narula Melissa Srivastava Oorja Rohilla Samakshi Tikkoo Niharika Krishnan Anubhuti Dixit Khushi Arora KG Lily KG Lily 1st PrizeII Daisy II Daisy II Lotus II Pansy II Daisy II Daisy I Tulip II Daisy II Tulip II Daisy 1st Prize VII VII VII VI VI VI VII VII VII VII 2nd Prize

 

School won the overall Winning Trophy

Dec 2012 Arwachin Bharti School Collage Making Akrita Khushi Mehak Clay Modelling Kartik Uday Hanging Windchimes Anushka Aditya Raj Matki Decoration Pranjal Singh Urja Rohilla Kavya Varshney Dyuti Mangal Shivi Sharma Neharika Krishnan Powerpoint Raghav Goyal Sparsh Vidhushi Little Chef Diksha Luthra Vanchha Mehra Sufi Song Vanshika Bhagat Chetna Bharadwaj Nikita Bharti Aakriti Khare Abhishek Singh Aashi Jain Ankit Prasmit Biswas Vishesh Chamoli Yashasvi Raina Shivam Rohilla Instrumental Mayank Chaudhary Karan Singh Tanvee Sareen III III IIIIII IIIIV IVVII VII VII VII VII VIIVII VII VIIX IXX X X IX IX IX IX IX IX VIII XX X X Ist PrizeIst Prize

Ist Prize

Ist Prize

Ist Prize

IIIrd Prize

Ist Prize

Nov 2012 COMMBLITZ 2012 Organizer : ALHCON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AD-MAD Riddhima Sharma Arushi Gupta Sukhdev Singh Woo-Tees Anamika Thakur Talat Razia XI XI XIXI XI 2nd Position1st Position
Nov 2012 Techspree Organizer: GURUKUL- THE SCHOOL Melting Borders Piyush Parimal Mayank Sinha Panorama Animesh Jain Aniesha Razdan Symphonic Fantasy Mehul Chhabra Amulaya  

X X

IX IX

IX X

2nd Position3rd Position

1st Position

2012 Wimming Amidst Unknown Organizer: CHHABIL DAS JUNIOR PUBLIC SCHOOL Solo Singing Riddhima Garg Manshi Bhagyamani English Elocution Manshi Mishra Centenary Item Suhani Pandey Devika Gautam Group Dance Samar Anushka Chaudhary Anusdhka Srivastava Anushka De Palak Naithani Auli Apeksha Chauhan Presha Kapoor Samdesha Chikara Abhay Pratap Chauhan Paarth Jain Vriti Jain Srishti Deepak Anjelina Johny  

III III

IV

IV IV

2nd Position

 

3rd Position

2nd Position

 

3rd Position

2012 Inter-school Debate Competition Organizer :CHHABIL DAS PUBLIC SCHOOL Riya Sharma X 3rd Position

Sports

Date Event/Organizer Participants Class Award
November 2013 31st Uttar Pradesh Yoga Championship organized by UTTAR PRADESH YOGA ASSOCIATION at AADHYAAN SCHOOL Sharmishtha Santra Pragati Pandey Prakhar Sethi Sunidhi Sajwan Aishwarya Vatsa Saubhagya Pundir Alisha Gupta II V V VI IX X XI IVth Position IIIrd Position, Bronze Medal IVth Position Vth Position IIIrd Position , Bronze Medal IVth Position 3rd Position , Bronze Medal
November 2013 Inter School Lawn Tennis Tournament organized by DLWS, Greater Noida Yamini Rautela Shubham Vatsa VI IX 2nd Position Entered Semi Finals
November 2013 School Games Federation of India for National Selections – Yoga Sport at Eklavya Stadium , Agra Aishwarya Vats Sunishi Sajwan Saubhagya S Pundeer Khushboo Pandey Alisha Gupta Sreedarsh IX VI X XI XI VII All the students have been Selected by School Games Federation of India (National Selections)
October 2013 CBSE East Zone Skating Championship – 2013 organized by The DPSG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Dakshita Batra Shivaani Hari Swarnim Raj II IV IV 2 Silver Medals 1 Silver, 1 Bronze Medal 1 Bronze Medal
October 2013 CBSE East Zone Tennis Championship 2013-14 held at TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL, Ranchi Yamini Rautela Navreeti Srivastava VI XI 3rd Position in girls U- 19 category. Navreeti was declared as Best Player in the U-19 Category
October 2013 Inter School Karate Championship-2013 organised by YOG BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL under the aegis of TENSHINKAN KARATE DE ASSOCIATION OF DELHI

Under X years

Pranshu Sharm Samarth Agarwa Vansh Bhardwaj Chaitanya Choudhary Yajat Pal III V III II V 1st Position 1st Position 2nd Position 2nd Position 3rd Position
September 2013 CBSE East Zone Swimming Championship- 2013 Organized by HEM SHEELA PUBLIC SCHOOL , Durgapur, West Bengal Yadu Hari Sahal Kunal Sharma Saket Kumar Singh XII VIII IV 1 Silver Medal (200 mtr 2 Bronze Medal (200mtr breast stroke)2 Silver Medal (V0 mtrs breast stroke)2 Silver Medal (X0 mtrs breast stroke)
August 2013 State Level Yoga Championship organized by DISTRICT , KRIDA BHARTI SANGTHAN Alisha Gupta Deepti PandeyPragati Pandey Aishwarya Vatsa Khushboo Pandey Prakhar Sethi Sunishi Sajwan XI VV IX XI V VI Gold Medal Gold MedalSilver Medal Silver Medal Silver Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
August 2013 5th District Yoga Championship Organised At SCHILLER INSTITUTE , RAJ NAGAR Sharmishtha Santra Deepti Pandey Sunishi Sajwan Aishwarya Vatsa Alisha GuptaAashi Goel Pragati Pandey Rishika Tyagi Manasvi Tyagi Raghav Tyagi Prakhar Sethi Kartik Shreedarsh Vanshika Paarth Jain Shivendra Pandey II V VI IX XII V VI X II V V VII 2 3 VII Gold Medal Gold Medal Gold Medal Gold Medal Gold MedalSilver Medal Silver Medal Silver Medal Silver Medal Silver Medal Silver Medal Silver Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Bronze Medal Bronze MedalOverall Championship Trophy
Oct 2013 Inter School Karate Championship-2013 organised by Yog Bharati Public School under the aegis of Tenshinkan Karate De Association of Delhi

Under 10 years

Pranshu Sharma Samarth Agarwal Vansh Bhardwaj Chaitanya Choudhary Yajat Pal III V III II V 1st Position 1st Position 2nd Position 2nd Position 3rd Position
Aug 2013 Inter School Independence Cup Karate Championship – 2013 Organized by CHILDREN VALLEY SCHOOL , PREET VIHAR Akheel Hazarika Anurag JainKrishna Bansal V V V Gold Medal in Below 45 Kg category Bronze Medal in below 40 Kg weight category Bronze Medal for Below 45 Kg Weight Category
April 2013 Yoga Competition Organizer: JKG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, INDIRAPURAM IN COLLABORATION WITH YUVA KHEL SANGAM Aashi Goel Vanshika Sharma Sharmishtha Santra Parth Jain Deepti Pandey Pragati Pandey Shubra Joshi Prakhar Sethi Khushi Saini Sunishi Sajwan Yamini Rautela Shivendra Pandey Sreedarsh Arushi Tyagi Shubhanshi Bhardwaj Alisha Gupta Khushboo Pandey Saubhagya Pundir Saumya Jain 2 2 2 3 5 5 4 5 6 6 6 7 7 10 10 11 11 10 11 Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Bronze Medal Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Bronze Medal Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Bronze Medal Silver Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Gold Medal Gold Medal Gold Medal Bronze Medal
Jan 2013 Inter-School Robo Games Championship-2013 Organizer: VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA Arnab Banerjee Animesh Sen Gupta X X 3rd Prize
Jan 2013 Inter School Yoga Championship- 2013 Organizer: SWAMI VIVEKANAND LAW COLLEGE (HAPUR) 6-8 Yrs Girls Ashi Goel Sharmishtha Vanshika 6-8 Yrs Boys Parth Raghav Tyagi Raghav Banuni 8-10 Yrs Girls Pragati Pandey Deepti Pandey 8-10 Yrs Boys Karan Sinha 10-12 Yrs Girls Sunishi Khushi Yamini 10-12 Yrs Boys Sreedarsh Shivendra 12-14 Yrs Girls Aishwarya Vats Shubhangi Bhardwaj Arushi Tyagi 12-14 Yrs Boys Akhil Vishesh Aman 14-16 Yrs Girls Alisha Khushboo Pandey Manasvi Tyagi 14-16 Yrs Boys Saubhagya Singh Pundir Soumya Jain Aditya Nath BhattAishwaryaSreedarshKhushboo PandeySaubhagya Singh Pundir  

1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze

1 BronzeGold 1 GoldSilver 1 Bronze1 Silver

Gold 1 Silver1 Silver 1 Bronze 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze

1 Bronze 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 GoldBronze 1 Silver 1 BronzeSilver 1 Silver 1 Bronze 1 Gold 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 SilverBronze 1 Bronze 1 BronzeGold1 Silver 1 SilverBronze 1 Silver 1 Bronze Champion of Champions (Jr.) Girls1 Gold Champion of Champions (Jr.) Boys1 Silver Champion of Champions (Sr.) Girls1 Bronze Champion of Champions (Sr.) Boys1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze Champion of Champions (Jr.) Girls Champion of Champions (Jr.) Boys Champion of Champions (Sr.) Girls Champion of Champions (Sr.) Boys School Won the Overall Championship Trophy

Nov 2012 2nd Laxmi Inter School Open Roller Skating Cup 2012 Speed Skating Aarav Ranjan Dakshta Dakshita Batra Mehul Kumar Karan Malhotra Himnanshu Mathpal Madhav Bisht Kushank Jain Shivaani Hari Snehal Raj Swarnim Raj Akheel Hazarika Bhavana Radhika Kakkar Pratham Sharma Arnav Nimesh Kanish Chugh Prakhar Seth Avnees Kaul Milleve Srivastava Mukul Kumar Kunal Prakash Agrim Gupta P.Nur I I IV V IV V III VI III IV X X III IV VI III V VIII IV VIII V Bronze Gold Bronze Silver Silver Gold Gold Silver Bronze Gold Bronze Gold Gold Silver Silver Gold Gold Gold Gold Bronze Gold Gold Won the Championship Trophy
Apr 2012 Summer Open Skating Championship-2012 Senior Roller Skating Speed Skating Aarav Ranjan Arjun Singh Mehul Kumar Aashi Goel Tanya Singh Swarnim Raj Anshika Gupta Shivani Hari Kushank Jain Nilkansh Dubey Akheel Hazarika Sarthak Chahal Saransh Biswas Molik Rawat Aditya Aggarwal Arnav Ranjan Junior Roller Skating Pre-Nur Nur I I II III II III V IV IV VI I I I II 2nd Position [10 Silver Medal] 2 Gold 2 Gold 1 Silver, 1 Bronze 2 Gold 1 Bronze 2 Silver 1 Bronze 2 Silver 2 Gold 1 Bronze 2 Silver 2 Bronze 2 Gold 1 Silver 1 Silver 1 Silver Runners up Trophy
Feb 2012 Karate Belt Test Organizer: ST. MARY’S SCHOOL, SHALIMAR GARDEN Apoorv Banerjee Kunal Panchal Unnati Gupta Rishabh Tyagi Milind Luthra Shivang Bhardwaj Shrestha Gupta Aaryan Aggarwal Aarushi Rastogi Saumay Aggarwal Kushank Jain Ojhasvita Abhi Bhardwaj Ankit Gautam Keshav Manhas Naman Jaiswal Harsh Sinha Sachi Upadhyay Manan Prakash Singh Neelansh Dubey Anmol Rohatgi Pranav Kasana Yash Goel Aditi Singh Pratham Aggarwal Siddharth Gaur Utkarsh Singhal Akheel Hazarika Taksheel Saina Krishna Bansal Madhav Bisht Gaurang Garg Abhinav Kumar Virupaksh Dwivedi Shreyas Nagri Akshat Kaushik Aksh Datta Anit Mangal Kartik Bhatia Molik Agarwal Mohit Maheshwari Shristi Sharma Ashita Mehrotra Suhani Kansal Shreshtha Gupta 6 6 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 8 8 5 5 5 4 5 5 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 4 6 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Orange Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt Yellow Belt
2012 Sub Junior Inter school yoga championship. School Yoga Championship Organizer: DPSG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DASNA 1st Group Sharmistha Aashi Goel Raghav Tyagi Parth Jain 2nd Group Lavanya Deepti Karan Sinha Amritish Malla 3rd Group Khushi Saini Yamini Sridarsh Srivendra I II I IIIII IV III IIIV V VI VI Gold + Best performance Gold Gold + Best Performance GoldSilver + Best performance SilverOverall Championship Trophy

 

 

Powered by uniLrn