Achievements and Awards – Categories Archives(Session 2010-11)

Level of Achievement
Name of Achievement
Numbers of Awards Won
Names of Achievers

 

Achievement
Dates
Teacher Incharge
 Name
Class
Award
 
Zonal Level
CBSE East Zone Roller Skating Championship, 2011 (Total Participation: 370)
3 Medals
Swarnim Raj
Shivani Hari
II Lotus
II Rose
2 Gold
1 Sliver
 September
23-25, 2011
Mr. Nafees
State Level
Open Delhi State Karate Championship
18 Medals (7 Gold, 6 Silver, 5 Bronze)
Mini Sub – Jr
(8 – 10 Years)
Rishab Chaursia
Rudrakash
Dhar
Ansh Jain
Keshav
Shaksham Pandita
Kunal PanchalJunior Boys
(12 – 14 years)Akhil
Robin Singh
Gurmail
Dhariya Khera
Rohan Singhal
Gurdeep
Eshan Gupta
Manav
Kushagra Gautam
Priyanshu Jha
Rahul Banani
VI FV E
V B
VI F
V F
V EVI E
IX E
IX E
VIII A
VII D
VI C
XI B
VI F
VI E
VI D
VIII B
GoldGold
Silver
Silver
Silver
BronzeGold (2)
Gold
Gold
Gold
Silver
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
1st Position 1st Position
2nd Position
2nd Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
1st Position
1st Position
1st Position
1st Position
2nd Position
2nd Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
3rd Position
3rd Position
3rd Position
August
27-28, 2011
Ms. PadmakaliMs. Anita Fotedar
INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL- (KHOJ – 2011)II – POSITION OVERALLDay 1
SOLO DANCE
(CLASSICAL)
 SUBHI SINHA
VII E
 2nd Position Aug. 04, 2011
Ms. PATRALI
SANSKRIT SHOLKA UCCHARAN
 ANUPAMA NAIR
IX B
 1st Position Aug. 04, 2011 Ms. Shalini Jain
Ms. Kanika
HINDI KAVI SAMMELAN
 ANISHA RAZDAN
VIIIC  2nd Position Aug. 04, 2011 Ms. GEETA BASERA
Ms. GEETA BHARTI
CRAFT WORK
 SHIVAM GOEL
AASHI JAIN
TALAT RAZIA
V E
VIII D
X C
 1st Position Aug. 04, 2011 Ms. BABINA
Mr. SUJAT
SCIENCE MODEL MAKING
 KARTIKEYA BHARDWAJ
SHIVAM AGARWAL
VII B
VII C
 1st Position Aug. 04, 2011 Ms. KALPANA Ms.SNEHLATA
PLAY WITH MATHS
 HARSHITA JAIN
MANSI MANRAL
GURPREET
SNEHAL
V C
V C
IX A
IX C
 1st Position Aug. 04, 2011 Ms. GUNJAN G
Ms. CHHAVI
MATHWMATICS ON THE SPOT MODEL MAKING
 SONALI GUPTA
MAYANK SINHA
X D
IX D
 1st Position Aug. 04, 2011 Ms. ANUBHA
COMPUTECH FEST MOVIES IN FLASH
 NAVYA GUPTA
ABHISHEK CHOPRA
IX A
X C
 1st Position Aug. 04, 2011
Ms. MITUL
Day 2
ENGLISH GROUP SONG
 ANJIKA
ANVESHA
PAYAL-
MOKSHIKA SURI
MEHAK
IPSA BANDHOPADYA
SHINE
ANANYA
KUSHAGRA
MOKSH GULATI
AYAN
MEDHAVI
II LOTUS
II LOTUS
II PANSY
II ROSE
II ROSE
II DAISY
II DAISY
I TULIP
I LOTUS
I PANSY
II TULIP
II LOTUS
 2nd Position Aug. 05, 2011 MR. ZHOTSO
Ms. ARTI
Ms. TEENA
Day 3
SWAGATAM GEET
 TANVI SAREEN
NIKITA BHARTI
ALISHA GUPTA
ANUPAM NAIR
ASHITA PARIMOO
SONALI GUPTA
SARTHAK BHADURIA
KARTIKEYA MUNSHI
SUMIRAN KOUL
SHREEYA PRADIP
ABHISHEK SINGH
VANSHIKA BHAGAT
PRANSHU DIXIT
MAYANK CHUDHARY
IX D
IX A
IX A
IX B
X D
X D
X D
X E
X D
X C
VIII B
IX B
IX B
IX D
 1st Position Aug. 06, 2011 Mr. NEERAJ
Mr. AMIT
INSTRUMENTAL TABLA DUET
 NAVISHA SAINI
VIDUSHI SAXENA
VI B
VI F
 3rd Position
Aug. 06, 2011 Mr. NEERAJ
EXTEMPORE
 VEDIKA DUTTA
VII A
 3rd Position
Aug. 06, 2011 Ms. SMITA AGGARWAL
AD MAD SHOW
 VANYA CHATURVEDI
MEGHA
XI A
XI A
 1st Position Aug. 06, 2011 Ms. ANKITA MAHESHWARI
MODEL MAKING
 ANOUSHKA
AKANSHA SIROHI
VIII
VIII
 1st Position Aug. 06, 2011 Ms. RACHNA JAIN
D A V ASHOK VIHAR- PH-4Competition Held On July 16, 2011RUNNERS UP TROPHY WON BY DLF PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

FANCY DRESS
 ARATHY VARIAR
I Pansy
 1st Position
July 16, 2011
Ms. ANJU KHANNA
Ms. SHRUTI KHANNA
CLAY CREATION
 IRIS MUDGAL
MANSI MISHRA
IV E
III D
  July 16, 2011 Ms. POONAM JAIN
MS. POONAM JAIN
MS REENA MANGAL
Mr. KARANL
Mr. KAR
KAVITA PATH
 PRANAV
VI D
  July 16, 2011 Ms. MADHURI
Ms. RITU KHANNA
MANCHAN
 TAARUSH
VAIBHAV MISHRA
SANYAM GARG
SHAGUN BHAT
PRABODH SHARMA
HARDIK KATYAL
ANIMESH JAIN
VII F
VIII C
VIII C
VII F
VII F
VII F
VIII C
 3rd Position
July 16, 2011 Ms. TARKESHWARI
Ms. SWAGATA
QUIZ
 SUMIRA
ASMITA PARIMOO
X D
X D
 3rd Position
July 16, 2011 Ms. KANIKA
Ms. SHALINI JAIN
GROUP DISCUSSION
 PRIYA CHAUHAN
BHAVYA RASTOGI
XII C
XII C
 3rd Position
July 16, 2011 Ms. ANITA F
Ms. POONAM SONI
Inter School
GK Quiz
    Ist Position
 Ms. Mukesh Ms. Suman
Bal Bharti, Vrij Vihar
(Winner Trophy)
Fish / Bowl
    3rd Position
 Dr. Anupam Dr, Shailja Mishra
Classical Forum
    3rd Position
 Mr. Amit
Mr. Neeraj
Maths Tambola
    Ist Position
 Ms. Heena
Book Jacket Design (Gr – I)
    2nd Position
 Mr. Sujat
Ms. Parul
Book Design
Design (Gr – II)
    2nd Position
 Mr. Sujat
Ms. Parul
Group Dance
    1st Position
 Ms. Patrali
Power Point
    1st Position
 Ms. Mitul
Ms. Neelam
Great Cook
    1st Position
 Ms. Shuchi
Inter School
Amity International
School
 Show N Tell:
Rabnoor
Anoushka De

Nur. Lotus
I Pansy
 
1st Position
1st Position
 Ms. Pooja
Ms. Zohra
Ms. Teena
Ms. Anju Khanna
Inter School
Dehradun Public School
 Inter School Quiz Competition
Category I
Category II
VI-VIII 1st Position2nd Position Ms. Laxmi NegiMs. Shailja Kalia
 Jan Ahvaan on World Population Day 2010
Jansankhya Sthrita Kosh & DPS Society
 Ankit Aggarwal
Divya Jindal
Arjun Tyagi
Debate Competition
Shivika Singh
Shiksha Chopra
XD
XD
XE
XIIB
XIIB
Cash Award of Rs. 500 eachCash Award of Rs750 each2nd Position2nd Position  
 Inter-school Health Quiz on Healthy Lever Healthy Life organized by Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar
 1.Nikhil Suresh 2.Mauli KundaliaPoster Making Competition
Pulkit Mogha
IX EXIXI1st 2ndBEST ARTIST AWARD’.   
 Inter School Debate Competition at Choudhaary Chabeel Das Public School
 1.Anubha Rana2.Aishwarya ChaoudharyX EXI C 
Overall Championship Trophy
  
 Dainik Jagran Mastermind Quiz 2010 organized by Jagran Solutions 2010 at Siri Fort Auditorium Delhi,
 Nikhil SureshArunesh RastogiXI AXI A1st prize – Laptop and a watch1st prize – Laptop and a watch   
 The 18th R R Joshi Inter School Bhakti Competition organized by Greenfields Public School
Championship Trophy
Abhishek Singh Senior category
1.Arushee Mittal
VII BXI2nd position2nd positionCash award of Rs. 1000Cash award of Rs. 1000December 03,2010
 
 NASA’s Great Moon Buggy’s Competition 2010.
 1.Chinki Kumar
     
 Radio 92.7 BIG FM show- Unplugged version of Vandemaataram  1.Bhagat class 2.Abhishek Singh
VIII B
VII B
  January 26,2011
 
 International and 14th All India Women Folk Dance Competition Charu Castle Foundation Shimla
 1.Shubhanshi Bhardwaj
2.Soumi Chakraborty
3.Gauri Kaushik
4.Arushi Gupta
5.Astha
6.Sakshi Aggarwal
7.Akshita Rawat
8.Manasvini Tyagi
9.Meenakshi Wadhwal
10.Navya Gupta
11.Twesha Thussu
12.Shrinjinee Debnath
13.Alisha Bahuguna.
   September 28-October 03
 
 Meri Dehli Meri Amant Drawing Inter-School Competition Organised By Ministry of Earth Sciences, Government of India
 Level-1 category (class I-VI)
1. Neha Tewari
V ACertificate 22 April 2010
 
CBSE   Mrinal Gaur
Abhijit Kumar
Abhijeet Pokhriyal
Karan Bhardwaj
Kriti Mathu
XII
XII
XII
XII
XII
    
National Level Rashtriya Sanskrit Sansthan
 1.Mauli Kundlia
2.Shubham Gupta
3.Divay Jindal
4.Ashita Kohli
5.apoorva Vallabhan
6.Adarsh Pal
7.Manali Goel
8.Ameesha Gupta
9.Abhinav Sinha
X D
X D
X D
X E
X D
X D
X E
XI A
XI A
Rs.2500
Rs.2500
Rs.2500
Rs.2500
Rs.2500
Rs.2500
Rs.2500
Rs.2500
Rs.2500
 Jan 2011
Ms. Kanika Bhardwaj
Inter School “Razzle-Dazzle”
 Event:Mask Making
1.Madhav Shekhar
2.Kalyani
Event:Story telling (Hindi)
1.Aditya Rai
2.Priyanka Mandral
Event:Folder Making
1.Shreya
Event:Salad Making
1.Prerna
2.Shruti
Event:Sholok Recitation
1.Mehul Parashar

Event:Western Dance
1.Medhavi Gupta
2.Aarohi Jain
3.Esha Sharma
4.Vedanshi Agarwal
5.Ananya Madhur Sharma
6.Vanshita
7.Navya Sinha
8.Shubhra Joshi

Event:Creative Dance
1.Gul Tyagi
2.Navisha Saini
3.Sristhi Pokhariyal
4.Vidushi
5.Yukti Parashar
6.Anugya
7.Raj Abhichintan Mishra
8.Rahul Malhotra

Event:Recitation
1.Shorya Kapoor


II-Tulip
II-Daisy
II-Lily
II-Lily
III CIV D
IV B
V D

V A
V B
V B
V A
V A

V B

II-Lily


1st Prize
1st Prize3rd Prize1st Prize2nd Prize

1st Prize

3rd Prize

2nd Prize

 8th-9th Sep.2010 Ms.Ruchi Batra
Ms.Parul
Ms.Aarti HashiaMs.ParulMs.Madhuri Saxena
Ms.Reena Munshi
Ms.Kanika Bhardwaj
Ms.Satvinder

Mr. Tyagi

Ms. Patrali

Ms.Anju Khanna

Inter School “The Solidarity in Action”
 Event:Triathlon
1.Shivika Singh
2.Amal Muraleedharam
3.Rahil Zafar
4.Charu Thapliyal
5.Sneh Razdan
Event: Skit
1.Tejas Kapahi
2.Paras Chand
3.Iresh Chatterjee
4.Parkhi Sharma
5.Mayank Chaturvedi
6.Ashutosh Singh
7.Sukhdev
8.T.K. Dharamrajan
Event:Craft Work
1.Vidushi Saxena
2.Anushka Jain
Event:Java Programming
1.Vineeta Chawla
2.Pujaa Rajput

XII
XII
X A
XII
XII
IX A
IX
VIII
IX
X B
IX C
IX C
V A
V A
XII B
XII B
3rd Prize2nd Prize

1st Prize

3rd Prize

 25th-28th August 2010
Ms.Anubha Kumra
Ms.Alka
Mr.Devashish TondonMs.ParulMs. Ishita
Ms. Ashu Kharu
Inter School “ZENITH”-A Kaleidoscopic Sympasium
 Event: ‘Building Artist’ Freehand Drawing
1.Madhav Shekhar
2.Jiya Chaudhary
Event:’Samuha Vrindavaadan Orchestra’
1.Aditya Dutta
2.Rishabh Gupta
3.Karan Singh
4.Piyush Gupta
5.Yati Gaur
6.Manan Makhija
7.Sudip Sinha
8.Mayank Choudhary
9.Gurpreet Khera
10.Rishabh Jain
Event: ‘Nukkad Natak’ Social Issue
1.Paras Chand
2.Parkhi
3.Sonali Singh
4.Riddima Sharma
5.Sonal Madan
6.Sushant Joshi
Event: ‘Manthan’-Hindi Debate
1.Ashi Jain
2.Aniesha Razdan
II-Tulip
II-Tulip
X D
X A
VIII D
VIII D
VIII D
VIII A
IX B
VIII B
VIII A
VIII A
IX E
VIII E
VIII E
IX E
VIII A
IX D

Vii D
VII C

3rd Prize1st Prize

2nd Prize

2nd Prize

 6th-7th August 2010
Ms. Ruchi Batra
Mr. Amit
Mr. Zhoutsu
Mr. YogenMs. Geeta Bharti
Ms. Mamta Sachdeva
Inter School
Tech Contest
 Aditya Ghosh
VII A
1 cetificate + 1 Book
1st Prize
July 2010 Ms.Ritu Bansal
Ms.Neelam Malhotra
Inter School   Event:Written Quiz
Segment I
1.Ankit Agarwal
2.Divya Jindal
Segment II
1.Gunjan Kaushik
2.Tanya Sud
Segment III
1.Manju Varshney
2.Achiv Chauhan
Event: Poster Making
Topic 1 (बच्चे का जनम और पालन होता है – सुख का सादन – लड़का हो या लड़की)
1.Priya Chauhan
2.Anamika Thakur
Topic 2(बापू भैया, दीदी मइया, जल्दी ब्याह न होने दो )
1.Pulkit Mogha
2.Talat Razia

Topic 3(जब हर इंसान को मिले शिक्षा, स्वस्थ्य और रोज़गार )
1.Ridhima sharma
2.Nitesh Mehra

Event: Essay Writing(Hindi)
1.Swati Chaturvedi
2.Bhavya Rastogi

Event: Story Writing(Hindi)
1.Neha Kher
2.Pankhuri Agarwal

Event: Poetry Writing(Hindi)
1.Simran Nagar
2.Aayushi

X D
X D
X
X C
IX D
IX E

XII
IX C

XII A
IX D

IX E
X B

IX D
X B

IX D
X B

X B
IX

1st Position
2nd Position
1st Position
2nd Position
1st Position
2nd Position

1st Position
2nd Position

1st Position
2nd Position

1st Position
2nd Position

1st Position
2nd Position

1st Position
2nd Position

1st Position
2nd Position

 July 2010 Ms.Mukesh Choudhary
Ms.Shalini Agarwal
Ms.Rekha Singh
Mr. Sujat
Ms. Parul
Ms. Ruchi Batra
Ms. Anita Fotedar
Mr. Ajay Sharma

Ms. Anita Fotedar
Mr. Ajay Sharma

Ms. Kanika Bhardwaj
Ms. Geeta Baera

Inter-School “Spectrum 2010″  I Event: Spello Check
1.Arish Mudra Rakshasa
2.Navya Gupta
II Event:Folk ChoreO Theque
1.Shinginee Debnath
2.Manasvini Tyagi
3.Aishwarya Varior
4.Shubhanshi Bhardwaj
5.Aakansha Sirohi
6.Cheluvi
7.Aniesha Razdan
III Event: Innovative Exhibit
1.Mayank Choudhary
2.Vyomika Bansal
IV Event: Tampox Design
1.Mayank Choudhary
2.Raktim Chakraborty
V Event: Scratching Scratch
1.Navya Gupta
2.Soutrik Bandopadhayay

VI Event: Indipot
1.Anuj Pratap Singh
2.Vishesh Chamoli

VII Event: मूक अभिनय
1.Sonal Madan
2.Nikita Bharti

VIII Event: काव्य अन्ताक्षरी
1.Chandrarupa Chatterjee
2.Aakansha Pokhriyal
3.Sneh Razdan
4.Aarushi Singh
5.Bhavya Rastogi
6.Aayushi Sharma

 
1st Prize
2nd Position2nd Prize2nd Prize2nd Prize

3rd Prize

2nd Prize

2nd Prize

3rd Prize

Over All Championship Trophy
1st Position
July 2010  
 NASA’s Great Moon Buggy’s Competition 2010. 1.Chinki Kumar
     
 Radio 92.7 BIG FM show- Unplugged version of Vandemaataram  1.Bhagat class 2.Abhishek Singh VIII B
VII B
  January 26,2011  
 International and 14th All India Women Folk Dance Competition Charu Castle Foundation Shimla  1.Shubhanshi Bhardwaj
2.Soumi Chakraborty
3.Gauri Kaushik
4.Arushi Gupta
5.Astha
6.Sakshi Aggarwal
7.Akshita Rawat
8.Manasvini Tyagi
9.Meenakshi Wadhwal
10.Navya Gupta
11.Twesha Thussu
12.Shrinjinee Debnath
13.Alisha Bahuguna
   September 28-October 03  
Delhi/NCR Schools
Mega Art Competition “Meri Dilli Meri Yamuna”
 Neha Tiwari
V D
1st Prize
1st Prize
22April 2010  
State Level
Akhil Bhartiya Anuvrat Natitilk Geet Prtiyogota
 Group Song
Junior Solo
Sr Group Song
 3rd Prize
1st Prize
1st Prize
3rd Prize
1st Prize
1st Prize
September 2010  
Inter-School
Street Play
 1.Riddhima Sharma
2.Paras Chand
3.Tejas Kapahi
4. Iresh Chatterjee
5.Sonal Madan
6.Sara Khan
7.Parkhi Sharma
8.Sonali Singh
9.Devansh Choudhary
IX E
IX E
IX A
IX E
VIII A
VIII E
VIII E
VIII E
IX
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Best Performance and a Trophy for School
April 2010  
Inter-School Vibration 2010
 1.Navya Gupta
2.Soumi Chakraborty
3.Twesha Thussu
4.Akshda Rawat
5.Gauri Kaushik
6.Cheluvi
7.Aarushi Chodhary
8.Vaishnavi Nair
9.Akanksha Sirohi
10.Sparshita Kapoor
IX EIX D
IX C
IX E
VII
VI
VI
VII
VII
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
3rd Position1 Trophy1 May 2010  
Inter-School “Expression 2010″
 I G.K. Quiz
Jr. Category
1.Aayushman Singh
2.Namit Agarwal
MDL Category
1.Mudra
2.Navreeti SharmaII P.P.T(On Indian & International Banking-A fight Back To Reccession)
1.Tanya Chamoli
2.AishwaryaIII Musical Band
1.Umang Kandpal
2.Aditya Dutta
3.Rishabh Gupta
4.Mayank Choudhary
5.Sudeep Sinha
6.Divyansh KhanduriIV Talk On Project-Disaster Management
1.Ankit Agarwal
2.Yash Bansal
3.Sakshi Agarwal

V Group Dance
Sr. Group
1.Navya Gupta
2.Soumi Chakraborty
3.Twesha Thussu
4.Akshada Rawat
5. Gauri Kaushik
6.Cheluvi
7.Aarushi Choudhary
8.Ashima Sharma
9.Akansha Sirohi
10.Sparshita Kapoor

Jr. Group
1.Rahul Malhotra
2.Gul Tyagi
3.Prateek Purhohit
4.Mehul Parashar
5.Karan Sharma
6.Vidhi Kaushik
7.Yukti Prashar
8.Kavya Varshney
9.Arushi Agarwal
10.Raj

V B
V CVIII A
VIII AXI B
XI B

X D
X D
X A
VIII B
IX
X A

X D
X D
IX E

X D
IX E
IX
IX C
IX

VII
VII

V
V
V F
V D
V D
IV
V
V
VI
IV

CertificateCertificateCertificate

Certificate

Certificate

Trouphy

Trouphy

Trouphy

Trouphy

 


2nd Postion
1 Trouphy
2nd Postion
1 Trouphy3rd Postion
1 Trouphy3rd Postion
1 Trouphy3rd Postion
1 Trouphy

1st Postion

2nd Postion
1 Trouphy

 

April 2010  
Inter-School
Shaheed Rajpal Memorial Inter School Competition Organized by D A V Public School, Dayanand Vihar
 Painting Competition
Ishan

I Lily
3rd Prize
 Dec. 1, 2010  
Inter-School Technolympics Organized By Cambridge School
 Digital Montage
1.Sonal Madan
2.Nikita Bharti

VIII A
VII A
 1st Position
Nov. 30,2010  
Inter-School Organized By Gurukul, The School
 Dance – A Little Rap
1.Kashish
2.Sam
3.Gauri
4.Bhoomika
5.Sneha
6.tanya
7.Ananya
8.Ishita
Movers N Shakers
1.Akshita Verma
2.Neelanjana Ghosh
3.Kashish
4.Saumya Tripathi
5.Rhea Raina
6.Khushi Saini
7.Chavi Mathur
8.Jhanvi Tiku
9.Moh AggarwalBaby’s Day Out
1.Mansi Mandal
2.Khyati
3.Deah
4.NaveeshaEuphoria
1.Ashi Jain
2.Trishla ChoudharyJoy Of Living
1.Khushboo Pandey
2.Chhaya Choudhary
3.Aishwarya Vatsa
4.Sakshi Singh
5.Astha Parimoo
6.Sweta Singh
7.Soubhagya Singh

Code Un code
1.Kopal Jain
2.Ameesha Gupta
3.Iqbal
4.Sparsh Saxena

VI A
VI A
III A
III C
III A
III D
III B
III DIV C
IV C
V B
V BVII D
VIIB

VIII A
VII B
VI E
VI E
VI F
VI B
VII F

XI A
XI A
XI A
X A

 1st Position1st Position

3rd Position

2nd Position

1st Position

2nd Position

 

  
Inter-School Inter School Play Competition
 1.Iresh Chatterjee
2.Sonali Singh
3.Gurpreet Khera
4.Parkhi Sharma
5.Paras Chand
6.Moksh Kumar
7.Arjun Kaul
 Certificates, a magazine & a Tiffin Box to Each
1st Position Nov 29 2010  
Inter-School Compufest 2010
 Stick Wonder
1.Raghav Goel
2. Navneet Mandal
Cover Up
1.Raktim
2.KaustubhInventing Hands
1.Aditya Jain
Yoganjali Gupta

V D
VI C
VIII
VIIX A
IX A
 3rd Position1st Position2nd Position

 

Nov.25,2010  
Inter-School Annual Inter School Fiesta 2010
 Customer Calling
1.Rahil Zafar
2.Umag Khandpal
3.Agnil Murlidharan
4.Amal Varshaney
Spoof On News Reporting
1.Ridhima Seth
2.Scahin
3.Sukhdev
4.Sara Khan
5.Abhinav Goel
6.Sarthak Badhuri
7.Akshada Rawat
8.Rohil PandeyGali Gali Mein Shor Hai
1.Paras Chand
2.Tejas Kapahi
3.Iresh Chatterjee
4.Ashutosh Singh
5.Sushant Joshi
6.Sonali Singh
7.Parkhi SharmaTapping Feet
1.Khushi Jain
2.Chavi Mathur
3.Neelanjana Ghosh
4.Moh Aggarwal
5.Khushi Mehra
6.Jhanvi
7.Akshita
8.RiaFace Painting
1.Anamika Thakur
2.Aditya Bali

Contemporary Fusion Dance
1.Gauri Kaushik
2.Tweesha Thussa
3.Soumi Chakraborty
4.Iresh Chatterjee
5.Paras Chand
6.Navya Gupta

Tile Painting
1.Parth Dwivedi
2.Vidushi


X A
X D
X D
X D
XI C
XI C
IX C
VII E
IX C
IX D
IX C
IX DIX E
IX A
IX E
X B
IX D
VIII E
VIII EIX C
X
 3rd Position3rd Position

3rd Position

3rd Position

2nd Position

2nd Position

 

Nov.24,2010  
Inter-School
Ignited Minds 2010
Organized by DAV School Pushpanjali
 1.Divyansh Gehlot
2.Nikhil Suresh
3.Ankit Agarwal
IX
X
X
 2nd Position
 
Level of Achievement
Name of Achievement
Numbers of Awards Won
Names of Achievers

 

 

Achievement
Dates
Teacher Incharge
Name
Class
Award
Inter State
U.P. State – Junior
Swimming Competition, held at Meerut Kailash Prakash Stadium (U.P.)
7 Medals
Dushyant Singh
IX C
1 Gold,
3 Silver,
3 Bronze
Trophy
and
Medals
Mr. Vikas Tomar
Inter – School Summer Open Tennis Championship 2011
Organiser – DLFPS
Boys U-12
1.Shubham Vatsa
Boys U-14
1.Saksham Bhatia
2. Vishal SharmaGirls U-14
1. Navreeti StivastavaBoys U-18
1.Vishal Sharma
2.Saksham BhatiaMini-Tennis
1.Aryaman Saxena

VII
VIII D
IX DIX AIX D
VIII DIV

Runner – Up
Runner – Up
WinnerRunner – UpRunner – Up
WinnerRunner – Up
Trophy
and
Medals
Inter- School
Inter-School
Organiser – Angles Public Senior Secondary School
Karate Championship 2011
1.Aarsh Gupta
2.Eshan Gupta
3.Harshit Singh
4.Dhariya Khere
5.Manan Garh
6.Rohan Singla
7.Akhil Garg
8.Amandeep
9.Shekhar Mehta
10.Kushagar Gautam
11.Sakhsam Pandita
12.Ansh Jain
13.Parth Dwivedi
IX D
IX B
XI A
VIIIA
VI F
VIII B
VI D
VII B
IX D
VI E
V F
V B
V F
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Gold
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Runner’s Up Trouphy & 13 MedalsGold – 1
Silver – 7
Bronze – 5
Ms. Anita Fotedar
Ms. Nidhi Chandra
DELHI STATE YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP
SUB JUNIOR GIRL’S GROUP SUB JUNIOR BOYS GROUPJUNIOR GIRLS GROUP

SENIOR GIRLS GROUP

2nd position2nd position2nd position

3rd position

April 2010
State Level
UP State Yogasana Championship
organized by Yoga Federation Of India
1.khushi Saini
2.Aishwarya Vats
3.Sakshi Singh
4.Saubhagaya
5.Arushi Tyagi
6.Kannupriya
7.chhaya Chodhary
8.Ritubhara Unial
9.Alisa Gupta
10.Khushboo Pandey
11.Soumya Jain
12.Sakshi Agarwal
III A
VI E
VI E
VII E
VII F
VII C
VII B
VII B
VIII A
VIII A
VIII C
IX E
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
Trouphy
23rd & 24th Oct 2010
District Level
2nd Ghaziabad Yoga Championship
1.Saubhagya Singh Pundir2.Khuskhi SainiDeclared: “Yog Smart” 2010
Declared:
“Yog Smragri”
Runner-Up
Gold = 15
Siver = 11
Bronze = 03
Total = 29
Championship
Trophy
International Level
1st International Yoga Championship
Organizered by Computer Literacy Foundation
Oral Presentation 14-21 Yrs1.Sparsh Saxena-
2.Anubha Rana
3.Aishwarya ChoudharyPoster Making
1.Nidhi Bali (9-13 Yrs)
2.Pulkit Mogha (15-18 Yrs)
XA
X E
XI AVIII D
XII 
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize1st Prize
1st Prize 
November,2010
5th U Flex Stairs Cricket Tournament held at UNA, Himachal Pradesh
Suryansh Tyagi Aniket SethVII-CVII DBest Bowler of the Series Award at the Junior Premier League 2010(JPL)‘man of the match Award’January
Adventure Cricket Cup organized by J.K Adventure Club under the aegis of YMCA, Delhi
Man of the Series
1.Rudraksh Tyagi
The Best Bowler
1.Aniket SethThe Best Fielder
1.Shiv Harsh NarayanThe Best Batsman
1.Suryansh Tyagi
Man of the Series AwardThe Best Bowler AwardThe Best Fielder Award

The Best Batsman Award

June 27-30’2010.
Adventure Cricket Cup
1.Karan Singh
2.Shiv Harsh Narayan(left the school)
3.Suryansh Tyagi
4.Aniket Seth
5.Rudrakh Tyagi(Captain)
VIII DVICertificateCertificate
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate
1 Trophy for School 7 June2010
Swimming Championship
Organized by Father Agnel School, Noida
Gold = 24
Silver = 09
Bronze = 17
Total = 50
Won the overall Championship Trophy26th-27th August 2010
CBSE East Zone Swimming Championship 2010
Organizer – DLF Public School
1.Anubha Rana
2.Kakul Srivastava
3.Aditya Bhardwaj
4.Dushyant Singh
5.Aditya N. Singh
6.Shreya Raghuvanshi
7.Rahil Zafar
8.Aditi Sharma
9.Yadu Hari
10.Anamika Pandey
11.Sneha Raghuvanshi
12.Shavika Gupta
13.Garima Menon
14.Jatin Adhikari
15.Aditya Gupta
16.Steven Lawerance
17.Aishwarya Chaudhary
18.Sneha Ganguly
19.Chelluvi
20.Ananya Gupta
21.Navreeti Srivastava
22.Sara Khan
23.Anant Vashistha
24.Vishal Sharma
25.Vibhor
26.Animesh Pandey
27.Jatin Adhikari
Gold
Bronze
Bronze
Dlfites Won 69 Medals
November,2010
Roller Hockey Championship organized by BHARAT SPORTS MANAGEMENT GROUP at SNEH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Total – 20
1.SIDDARTH RAWAT
2.AKSHIT TYAGI
3.AVNEESH KAUL
4.KARAN DEEP WALIA
5.SHIVAM SHARMA
6.VINEET ARORA
7.ANURAG KANCETH
8.PRARHAM RAWAT
9.AMIR CHAUDHRY
10.URYANSH PRAKASH
11.RIYA KASANA
17-BRONZE
3-GOLD
National Level
56th National School Games
Road Race
1.Anurag Katheth
Ring Race
1.Anurag Katheth

V C
VC

1 Silver
1 Bronze
January
National Level
48th National Skating Championship of India 2010
1.Anurag Katheth V C
! Gold
January
Inter-School
Inter-School Roller Skating
U -16U- 12Winner in Roller HockeyWinner in Roller HockeyGold = 26
Silver = 04
Bronze = 18
Total = 48
Over All Championship Trouphy
26 April 2010
Inter-School
CBSE East Zone Tennis Championship 2010
1.Navreeti Srivastava2.Poorva ChaudharyVIII AVIII EMedal &
Certificate
Medal &
Certificate
Trouphy
Open
Tennis ChampionShip-2010
Boys U-10
1.Raghav Bhatia
Boys U-12
1.Vishal SharmaBoys U-12
sikham BhatiaBoys U-14
1.Vishal SharmaBoys U-16
1.Vishal Sharma

Girls U-14
1.Navriti Srivastava

Mini Tennis
1.Riddhima Jindal


IV B
VII DVI DVII DVII D

VIII A

III

 

1 Troupy+ 1 Wactch+
1Certificate
1Troupy+ 1 Wactch+
1Certificate
1 Troupy+ 1 Wactch+
1Certificate
1 Troupy+ 1 Wactch+
1Certificate
1 Troupy+ 1 Wactch+
1Certificate
1 Troupy+ 1 Wactch+
1Certificate
1Troupy+
1Certificate
Runner upWinnerRunner up

Winner

Winner

Runner up

3rd place

 

April, 2010
Win Tennis Open Championship
Boys (U-8)
Premanshu Sinha
Boys (U-10)
Ragav BhatiaBoys (U-14)
Vishal SharmaBoys (U-12)
Vishal Sharma

IV C
V BVIII DVIII D

Winner
WinnerRunner upWinner
AITA Talent Series
Navreeti Srivastva
VIII A
Semi-finalist in Girls(U-14) &4 National Ranking points
23rd-30th May2010
Summer Open Tennis Championship
Mini Tennis(Boys)
2.Premanshu Sinha
3.Aryaman Saxena
U-10(Boys)
2. Raghav BhatiaU-12(Boys)
1.Vishal Sharma
2.Saksham BhatiaU-14(Girls)
1.Navreeti SrivastavaU-16(Boys)
2.Vishal Sharma

IV C
III
V BVIII D
VII DVIII AVIII D

Runner-Up
3rd
Runner-UpWinner
Runner-UpWinnerRunner-Up
25th-28th
July 2010
HTC Day& Night Tennis Circuit
Event:Mini Tennis
Aryan Saxena
Event:U-10
Raghav BhatiaEvent:U-12
1.Sakham Bhatia
2.Vishal Sharma

III F
V BVII D
VIII D

1 Certificate
1 Certificate1 Certificate
Certificate
+1Trophy

3rd Position
SemifinalistSemifinalist
Winner
23rd-29th May2010
Mater Mind Open Tennis Championship
Event: Girls(U-12)
Navreeti Srivastva
Event: Boys(U-12)
Vishal Sharma
VIII AWinnerRunner-Up15th-18th May2010
District Level
Ghaziabad District Chess Championship
1.Khusboo
2.Poorva Chaudhary
3.Mihil Gupta
4.Bismi Joy
VII D
VIII E
VI F
VIII E
Trophy
Trophy
Trophy
Medal
3rd Position
3rd Position
3rd Position
4th Position
3rd Sep.2010
Contact Us
Address:
Sector -II, Rajendra Nagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad. 201005 (U.P.)