Achievements and Awards- State / District / Zonal(2015 – 16)

Co - Curricular

Date Event/Organizer Participants Class Award
31st Uttar Pradesh Yoga Championship Organized by UTTAR PRADESH YOGA ASSOCIATION AT AADHYAAN SCHOOL Sharmishtha Santra

Pragati Pandey

Prakhar Sethi

Sunidhi Sajwan

Aishwarya Vatsa

Saubhagya Pundir

Alisha Gupta

II

V

V

VI

IX

X

IX

4th Position

3rd Position, Bronze Medal

4th Position

5th Position

3rd Position , Bronze Medal

4th Position

3rd Position , Bronze Medal

National Group Song Competition organized by BHARAT VIKAS PARISHAD – (Hindi / Sanskrit Group V- X category) – District Level Hritik Bhat

Prakhar Sharma

Yashesvi Raina

Abhishek Singh

AakritiKhare

Vishesh Chamoli

Anushree

Aashi Jain

Arpita Sinha

Nishita Srivastava

Dhawani Singhal

Hritik Bhat

Prakhar Sharma

Yashesvi Raina

Abhishek Singh

Aakriti Khare

Anushree Khanna

Aashi Jain

Arpita Sinha

Nishita Srivastava

XI

X

IX

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

VIII

X

IX

IX

X

X

X

X

X

X

1st Position in Hindi Category and Sanskrit 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Won the 3rd Position in Hindi Song Category

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Position in both Hindi and Sanskrit Songs at District Level

State Level Yoga Championship Organized by DISTRICT , KRIDA BHARTI SANGTHAN Alisha Gupta

Deepti Pandey

Pragati Pandey

Aishwarya Vatsa

Khushboo Pandey

Prakhar Sethi

Sunishi Sajwan

XI

V

V

IX

XI

V

VI

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

V DISTRICT YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED AT SCHILLER INSTITUTE , RAJ NAGAR Sharmishtha Santra

Deepti Pandey

Sunishi Sajwan

Aishwarya Vatsa

Alisha Gupta

Aashi Goel

Pragati Pandey

Rishika Tyagi

Manasvi Tyagi

Raghav Tyagi

Prakhar Sethi

Kartik Shreedarsh

Vanshika

Paarth Jain

Shivendra Pandey

 

II

V

VI

IX

X

II

V

VI

X

II

V

VII

II

III

VII

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Championship Trophy

Yoga Competition Organized by JKG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, INDIRAPURAM in Collaboration with YUVA KHEL SANGAM Aashi Goel

Vanshika Sharma

Sharmishtha Santra

Parth Jain

Deepti Pandey

Pragati Pandey

Shubra Joshi

Prakhar Sethi

Khushi Saini

Sunishi Sajwan

Yamini Rautela

Shivendra Pandey

Sreedarsh

Arushi Tyagi

Shubhanshi Bhardwaj

Alisha Gupta

Khushboo Pandey

Saubhagya Pundir

Saumya Jain

II

II

II

III

V

V

IV

V

VI

VI

VI

VII

VII

X

X

XI

XI

X

XI

Bronze Medal

Silver Medal

Gold Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Silver Medal

Gold Medal

Bronze Medal

Gold Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Bronze Medal

School Won the Overall Championship Trophy

INSPIRE AWARDS by Department of Science & Technology Navya Gupta X Navya Gupta’s Model Molten Salt Solar Tower was selected for INSPIRE AWARDS by Department of Science & Technology for National Level Exhibition at Pragati Maidan
Bharat Vikas Parishad Singing Competition Hindi Group Song [Sr.] Sanskrit Group Song [Sr.] IX-XII 1st Position 1st Position

Sports

Date Event/Organizer Participants Class Award
CBSE East Zone Swimming Championship Organized by North Point Senior Secondary Boarding School Kunal Sharma  10 3 Silver Medals1 Bronze Medal
South Delhi Swimming Association 2014- 2015 Organised by Sarvodaya Vidyalaya Kunal Sharma

Saket Singh

10

6

1 Gold / 1 Silver1 Silver / 1 Bronze
East Delhi Swimming Competition Organized by Kendriya Vidyalaya Shahdara Kunal Sharma



Saket Singh

10



6

2 Gold / 1 Bronze2 Gold / 1 SilverBest Swimmer Under 14, 1 trophy & 3 certificate

Best Swimmer Under 10, 1 trophy & 3 certificate

Open Tennis Championship at Modern School, Barakhamba Road Yamini Rutella 8 Runner Up Award in Girls U-14 category
Open Tennis Championship Organized by Swasthya Vihar Club, Delhi Yamini Rutella  8 Runner –Up Award in Girls U-14 and 12
Round Robin Tennis Tournament organized by Master Mind Tennis Yamini Rutella  8 Winner of Championship Under-14 Category
School National Games (Tennis) participation (Schools National Games Federation of India) Yamini Rutella  8 Selected to Represent UP at School National Games
6th District Yoga Championship Organized by KDB Public School Aishwarya Vatsa (14-16)Alisha Gupta ( 17 – 21)

Sunishi Sajwan (12-14)

Khushi Saini (12 – 14)

Deepti Pandey (10-12)

Pragati Pandey (10-12)

Athletics (Gold) / Artistic Individual (Gold)/ Artistic Pair (Gold), National Championship Athletics (Gold) / Artistic Individual (Silver) / Artistic Pair (Gold), CHAMPION OF CHAMPION Athletics (Gold) / Artistic Pair (Bronze)/ Rhytmic Pair (Gold) Artistic Individual(Bronze)/ Artistic Pair (Bronze) / Rhytmic Pair (Gold)National Championship
Ski North India Shotokan Karate Organized by Kanazawa Shotokan Ryu Federation of India Akheel Hazarika

Yajush Pal

6

6

1 Silver / 1 Gold 2 Gold
Delhi U-16 Cricket Team Suryansh Tyagi 11 Selected for Delhi U-16 Team
State Level Swimming Competition Organized in Jharkhand Saket Kumar 5 6 Medals in 50 Meter Beststroke Selected to Represent UP at National Level
UP State Level Swimming Competition Kunal Sharma 10 6 Medals at 100 Meter Butterfly Stroke Selected to Represent UP at National Level
Open Swimming Competition Organized by YMCA Delhi Kunal Sharma 10 Gold Medal Declared as Best Swimmer
Delhi Open State Swimming Championship Kunal Sharma 10 1 Gold Medal 1 Trophy
Universal Public School organised Open Delhi State Karate Championship Parth Kharu

Bhuvan Tyagi

Arbaaz Singh Sindhu

Pranshu Sharma

Shubhankar

Apoorv Bansal

Milind Luthra

4

4

4

4

4

4

7

Bronze Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Gold, Bronze Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

CBSE organised ZONAL LEVEL Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2014-15 CLUSTERS MATCH BASKETBALL TEAM   Harsh Panwar

Amit Gupta

Soumey Jain

Vishesh Kapoor

Salvin Stanley

Rajat Thakur+D278

Rohit Gehrana

Praksh Jain

Udbhav Jindal

Raghav Chopra


10

12

12

9

11

12

10

12

12

12

Certificates

 

 

Powered by uniLrn