Achievement and Awards- National (2017-18)

DateEvent/OrganizerParticipantsClassPosition/RankAward
Oct 06 2016IIFM – International Institute of Finance Markets / National Finance OlympiadShreya Bansal11 – ACertificate
Gurnoor Kaur11 – ACertificate
Aakansha Verma11 – ACertificate
Khushi Arora11 – ACertificate
Lakshya Sinha11 – ACertificate
Anushka Jain11 – ACertificate
Manasi Dubey11 – ACertificate
Bhavya Taneja11 – ACertificate
Gauri Sharma10 – ACertificate
Daisy Bhagat12 – ACertificate
Somya Agarwal12 – ACertificate
Sarthak MIttal11 – BCertificate
Archit Bhardwaj12 – ACertificate
Subhadra Varshney11 – BCertificate
Garvit Agarwal12 – ACertificate
Naman Jaiswal12 – ACertificate
Shubhanan Mishra11 – ACertificate
Educational Initiatives Pvt. Ltd. / Asset Talent Search ExaminationRaghav Tyagi5 – EATS ScholarGold Medal, Certificate
Anshika Gupta6 – DATS ScholarGold Medal, Certificate
Suyash Goyal7 – CATS ScholarGold Medal, Certificate
Vishal Bhat7 – FParticipation Certificate
Bhuvnesh Patra7 – FParticipation Certificate
Vaidehi Mittal6 – DParticipation Certificate
Snehal Srivastava6 – AParticipation Certificate
Param Gusain6 – AParticipation Certificate
Kushagra Kartikeye6 – CParticipation Certificate
Anmol Singhal6 – FParticipation Certificate
Ananya Sinha6 – BParticipation Certificate
Ananya Prakash6 – AParticipation Certificate
Shreshth Sharma5 – EParticipation Certificate
Shivika Sehdev5 – BParticipation Certificate
Rajit Mittal5 – EParticipation Certificate
Neal Pandita5 – FParticipation Certificate
Jan 2017Kanishk Priyadarshanam5 – CParticipation Certificate
Ishwank Malik5 – AParticipation Certificate
Garvit Suri5 – CParticipation Certificate
Chaitanya Choudhary5 – EParticipation Certificate
Avishi Singh5 – CParticipation Certificate
Atharv Chauhan5 – FParticipation Certificate
Akash Hudda5 – DParticipation Certificate
Aditya Agrawal5 – FParticipation Certificate
Aadyant Prakash5 – AParticipation Certificate
Rahul Rohatgi8 – CParticipation Certificate
Suhani Kansal8 – FParticipation Certificate
Samarth Agarwal8 – AParticipation Certificate
Anurag Jain8 – BParticipation Certificate
Aditi Singh8 – FParticipation Certificate
Shreya Verma7 – BParticipation Certificate
Saksham Sharma7 – CParticipation Certificate
Kartik Kumar7 – CParticipation Certificate
TERI – The Energy and Resource Institute / The Green Olympiad, 2016Devyansh Sahni04 – FCertificate of Merit
Anviksha Singh05 – BCertificate of Merit
Sameera Singh05 – CCertificate of Merit
Shreshth Sharma05 – ECertificate of Merit
Aryan Gupta06 – FCertificate of Merit
Anshika Gupta07 – ACertificate of Merit
Hitakshi Gupta07 – ACertificate of Merit
Nov 2016Anchit Jain07 – BCertificate of Merit
Siddharth Chaddha08 – ACertificate of Merit
Aditya Tyagi08 – ACertificate of Merit
Khyati Dahiya10 – ACertificate of Merit
Swarnim Raj07 – BCertificate of Merit
Saket Kumar Singh07 – BCertificate of Distinction
Sanchit Jain07 – BCertificate of Distinction
Disha Musib08 – ACertificate of Distinction
Nov 2016NSTSEParth Gupta04 – FInter State Rank – 2Gold Medal, Certificate, Encyclopedia CD
Science Olympiad Foundation / 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad (NCO)Vedansh Goel2International Rank-15, Zonal Rank-3Zonal SIlver Medal, Certificate of Merit, Cash Prize
Aditya Singh Waldia5International Rank-79, Zonal Rank-3Zonal Bronze Medal, Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Cash Prize
Feb 2017Shivaani Hari7International Rank-128, Zonal Rank-18Certificate of Zonal Excellence
Bhavuk Prasad Sarthak7International Rank-28, Zonal Rank-4Certificate of Zonal Excellence, NCO – Academic Book Set
Saket Kumar SIngh7International Rank-96, Zonal Rank-16Certificate of Zonal Excellence
19th SOF Nationla Science Olympiad (NSO)Shivaani Hari07International Rank-314, Zonal Rank-20Certificate of Zonal Excellence
Divyansh Sati10International Rank-124, Zonal Rank-11Certificate of Zonal Excellence
The Times of India / Times NIE National Aptitude Challenge 2016 – 17Medhavi Gupta8 – DSchool TopperCertificate of Excellence, Tablet
Kunal Panchal10School TopperCertificate of Excellence, Tablet
Apr 15 2017Planet EDU / The Future Foundation Annual Essay Writing Competition 2017 (All India jr. level) , The Future Foundation Computational Thinking Awareness 2017, Planet EDU ScholarshipArush Mangal5 – A1st PositionCertificates, Trophy, Award Prizes
Goethe Institute/ Max Muller Bhavan, Delhi / German Reggar Grooves South Asia – Video Clip Competition
Group 1Aman Chopra8 – C1st PositionCertificates, Goody Bag, Youth Camp in Sri Lanka (PASCH)
Kushagra Mittal8 – C
Group 2Anvay Sharma8 – C1st Position
Kartik Kumar8 – C
DateEvent/OrganizerParticipantsClassPosition / RankAward
World Center for Human Studies World Center for Human Studies National Skit Competition Shivang Misra
Ketan Pandita
Gaurika Bansal
Prajna Pandita
Lakshya Tyagi
Daksh Singh
Lakshya Bharadwaj
Akbar Siddhiqui
Astha Sharma
Yajat Pal
Shubhi Sharma
Akshit Tyaagi
Shreyansh Pratihar
Anirudh
08 – B
08 – E
08 – A
10 – E
10 – D
09
10 – D
08 – E
07 – E
08 – E
10 – E
09 – D
09 – D
10 – B
 Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Participation Certificates
Korean Cultural Centre Korean Cultural Centre All India 4th Korea – India Friendship Essay Competition 2016 Nandini Killa
Vidura Arya
Ashutosh Goel
Shantam Attry
Chirag Tripathi
Gurnoor Kaur
Dhruvansh Rautela
Anjali Sareen
Sakshi Ahlawat
Iris Mudgal
Rachit Kapoor
Sunawwar Choudhary
Vanshika Vishnoi
Sushmita Singh
Maulik Sinha
Gandharv Pant
Radha Sharma
Shubhi Sharma
Janvi Dubey
Astha Gupta
Vartika Kaushal
Siddharth Upadhyay
Shreya Sethi
Adiba Anjum
Mehul Agarwal
Divya Singh
Devansh Pratap Singh
Ishita Mondal
 10
09
09
07
11
11 – D
10 – E
10 – E
09 – B
09 – B
10 – E
10 – E
09
09
10 – E
11
10 – E
09
10 – E
10 – E
09 – B
09 – B
10 – E
10 – E
11
10 – E
10 – E
 Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
Participation
 Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
Certificate of Honour
April 2017Activities for Scholastic Book Week


Color the Picture – Earth Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Complete the Slogan

 

 

 


Paint A Poem

 

 

 


Write A Limerick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Roald Dahl Quiz

 

 

 


Create A Profile

 

 


Ira
Saksham G.
Vihaan
Agam
Satya Priya
Sambhav Bisht
Aishwarya Gupta
Aadit
Aryan Kumar
Aadarshi S.
Pragya Arora
Vaibhavi
Radhika Sareen
Ikpreet Kaur
R. Shruthika


Neelakshi
Bhavya Singh
Arnav Srivastava
Eliza Ali
Lavanya Singh


Gargi Dubey
Ridhima Kaintura
Radhika Chawla
Trisha Mishra
Anushka Dhama
Archisha


Aarush Mangal
Samriddhi Pandey
Aashrit Roy
Kuber Chaudhary
Aadrija Dutta Gupta
Avani Chaudhary
Ishika Roy
Vidhi Singh
Aarushi Singh
Aanya Aggarwal
Aarush Bahuguna
Shivika Sahdev


Anushka Chaudhury
Muskan Gupta
Satwike Pandey
Aditi Singh
Arnav Singh


Aarathy Variar
Uday Singh
Keshvam Gautam
Gaurisha Singh
Prasahnt Singh

 


KG Lily
KG Daisy
KG Lily
KG Lotus
KGPansy
1 Lily
1 Rose
1
1 Daisy
1Pansy
2 Pansy
2 Rose
2 Daisy
2 Lotus
2 Tulip


3 – A
3 – F
3 – C
3 – B
3 – D


4 – F
4 – B
4 – C
4 – F
4 – B
4 – C


5 – A
5 – C
5 – F
5 – B
5 – E
5 – D
6 – E
6 – B
6 – C
6 – D
6 – F
6 – A


7 – C
7 – C
7 – E
7 – C
7 – E


8 – C
8 – F
8 – A
8 – B
8 – E

 


1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
Consolation
Consolation
1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
Consolation
Consolation
1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
Consolation
Consolation


1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
Consolation
Consolation


1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
Consolation
Consolation
Consolation


1st Position
1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
Consolation
Consolation
1st Position
1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
Consolation
Consolation


1st Position
1st Position
2nd Position
Consolation
Consolation


1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
Consolation
Consolation


Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate
Certificate


Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate
Certificate


Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate


Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate
Certificate
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate
Certificate


Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate
Certificate


Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate, Book
Certificate
Certificate

FebOrange Assessments / National Astronomy Competition – OCAS (2016-17)Atharv Priyadarshanam2 TulipSchool Topper Certificate, School Bag, Lunch Box, Water Bottle
National Talent Search Examionation 2016 – 17Divyansh Sati Priyansh Priyansh Agrawal11
11
 NTSE Scholars 2016 – 17Scholarship
 SDRO / National Astronomy Challenge, 2017 (NAC)Atharv ChauhanAtharv ChauhanAnshika GuptaBhavuk Prasad SarthakPratham AggarwalSiddharth Upadhyay06 – A
07 – D
08 – A
09 – F
10 – B
Certificate of Merit, Medal
Certificate of Merit, Medal
Certificate of Merit, Medal
Certificate of Merit, Medal
Certificate of Merit, Medal
Camel / Camel Art Contest – World’s Largest Art ContestCamel Art Contest 2016Arnav Srivastava3 – C1st PositionTrophy, Certificate
DateEvent/OrganizerParticipantsClassPosition / RankAward
 Aug 2017 All India Tennis Association / AITA Tennis

Girls U-14 Singles Shraddha

Girls U-14 Doubles
Shraddha

9 – C

 

9 – C

1st Position

 

Runner up

Trophy, Certificate

 

Trophy, Certificate

Aug 2017Grand Slam Tennis Foundation / ONGC Talent Series Tennis Tournament 2017 Grand Slam Tennis Foundation / ONGC Talent Series Tennis Tournament 2017 National Ranking Tennis Tournament

Girls U-14

Manshi Bhagyamani

 

8 – E

 

Runner up

 

Trophy, Certificate, Cash Voucher

 June 2017 13th North Zone National Yoga ChampionshipShughra M. Naqvi6 – C1st Position
 June 201715th Noida Open Tennis Championship organised by GBN District Tennis Association, U.P. Tennis AssociationManshi Bhagyamani8 – E 1st PositionTrophy
 May 2017Battle On Wheels


All India Roller Sports Championship 2017 (Quads)


All India Roller Sports Championship2017(Adjustable)


All India Roller Sports Championship 2017 (Inline)

 


Aarav Ranjan


Shaurya Bisht


Aarav Ranjan

 


3 – B


3 – B


7 – E

 


Silver Medal


Bronze Medal


Silver Medal

 24th May 2017 Delhi Golf Club Junior Training Programme 2017 Delhi Golf Club Junior Training Programme 2017 Fitness Competition (Best Player Award for Technique, Award for Fittest Player on the course) Aarnav Sharma9 – C1st PositionCertificate, Trophy
Contact Us
Address:
Sector -II, Rajendra Nagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad. 201005 (U.P.)