Achievement and Awards- National (2016-17)

DateEvent/OrganizerParticipantsClassAward
National Level Science Talent Search Examination Organised By Unified Council Shivaani Hari

Parth Gupta

Bhauk Prasad Sarthak

Anshika Gupta

Divyansh Sati

Akshat Gupta

Ananya Agarwal

Ritwik Choudhary

Kanishk Priyadarshanam

Shashank

Aashrit Roy

Apurv Jha

Mridul Mishra

Neal Pandita

Aditi Singh

Pratham Aggarwal

Atharv Gupta

Arnav Ranjan

Ishan Gupta

7

2

6

5

9

1

1

1

4

3

3

3

4

4

7

7

2

5

2

 National Rank 106, State Rank 2, Gold Medal
National Rank 145,State Rank 3, Gold Medal
National Rank 205,  Gold MedalNational Rank 266,  Gold MedalNational Rank 279,  Gold MedalNational Rank 1311,  Gold Medal

National Rank 1120, Gold Medal

National Rank 1479,  Gold Medal

National Rank 1640, Gold Medal

National Rank 1695,  Gold Medal

National Rank 2082, Gold Medal

National Rank 2151, Gold Medal

National Rank 2447,  Gold Medal

National Rank 2654,  Gold Medal

National Rank 2701, Gold Medal

National Rank 2673,  Gold Medal

National Rank 3155, Gold Medal

National Rank 3683, Gold Medal

National Rank 4049, Gold Medal

National Children Science Congress, GhaziabadNamit Agrawal

Yuganshu Bhagat

Kartikey Vishnu

Abhishek Kant

Vanshika Vishnoi

Adiba Anjum

Prajna Pandita

Ishta Mondal

Kritika Bishnoi

Raghav Goyal

Sanchit Jain

Sparsh Gupta

Vipasha Saini

Achal Jain

Anshuli Singh

Astha Gupta

Anjali Sareen

Shubhi Sharma

Harsh Kumar

Rohan Singh

 10

10

10

10

9

9

9

9

9

10

10

10

10

10

9

9

9

9

9

9

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

Medal

43rd Jawaharlal Nehru Science, Mathematics & Environment Exhibition Tushar Joshi

Shivam Goel

10

10

National Finalist

National Finalist

IRIS National Science FairTushar Joshi

Shivam Goel

10

10

National Finalist

National Finalist

Asset Talent Search Examination Organised by Educational Initiatives Pvt. Ltd.Raghav Tyagi

Anshika Gupta

Suyash Goyal

5

6

7

ATS Scholar, Gold Medal

ATS Scholar, Gold Medal

ATS Scholar, Gold Medal

National Science Talent Search Examination Parth Gupta4Gold Medal
19th National Science Olympiad organised by Science Olympiad Foundation Shivaani Hari

Saket Kumar Singh

Swarnim Raj

Aaditya Kashyap

Aarav Ranjan

Esha Verma

Parth Gupta

Raghav Singh

Hardik Akshay

Mridul K Mishra

Rishit Singh

Bhavuk Prasad Sarthak

Samarth Agarwal

Kamakshi Agrawal

Divyansh Sati

Soham Sen Gupta

Daksh Srivastava

Akshat Gupta

Pradnaya Tak

Vatsal Mohan Arya

Ishaan Gupta

Ashrit Roy

Aarush Dubey

Neal Pandita

Vani Goyal

Mudit Upadhyay

Prisha Sharma

Bhavya Taneja

Shaurya Bansal

Pallav Agarwal

Sanchita Jain

Anish Lahori

Anika Mathur

Aadya Singh

Akshaj Arora

Raghav Tyagi

Vedika Sharma

Yuvraj Nayyar

Pratham Aggarwal

Pranav Jain

Anegha Jain

Priyansh Kumar Agrawal

7

7

7

1

2

3

3

4

5

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

1

2

3

3

3

4

5

5

6

7

8

9

10

1

2

3

3

4

5

5

6

7

8

9

9

10

Gold Medal of Excellence

Gold Medal of Excellence

Gold Medal of Excellence

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

The Green Olympiad Organised By TERI Devyansh Sahni

Anviksha Singh

Sameera Singh

Shreshth Sharma

Aryan Gupta

Anshika Gupta

Hitakshi Gupta

Anchit Jain

Siddharth Chaddha

Aditya Tyagi

Khyati Dahiya

Swarnim Raj

Saket Kumar Singh

Sanchit Jain

Disha Musib

4

5

5

5

6

7

7

7

8

8

10

7

7

7

8

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

DateEvent/OrganizerParticipantsClassAward
Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Little Champ 2017, ZEE TVMoksh Gulhati6 – FSelected among Top 40, Silver Medal
All India 4th Korea – India Friendship Essay Competition 2016Chirag Tripathi

Ashutosh Goel

Shantam Attry

Iris Mudgal

Rachit Kapoor

Sushmita Singh

Maulik Sinha

Janvi Dubey

Siddharth Upadhyay

Shreya Sethi

Astha Gupta

Anjali Sareen

Sakshi Ahlawat

Sunawwar Choudhary

Vanshika Vishnoi

Gandharv Pant

Nandini Killa

Shubhi Sharma

Vartika Kaushal

Adiba Anjum

Mehul Agarwal

Devansh Pratap Singh

Ishita Mondal

Gurnoor Kaur

Dhruvansh Rautela

Radha Sharma

Vidura Arya

Divya Singh

7

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

9

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

10

11

11

11

11

11

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

Certificate of Honour

DateEvent/OrganizerParticipantsClassAward
Rythmdar YogaSharmishtha Santra5Trophy and Medal
CBSE Yoga NationalSughra M. Naqvi5Trophy and Medal
CBSE National Tennis Championship 2016

Mixed Doubles U-14 Category

Girls U-14 individual

 

Manshi Bhagyamani

Shraddha

 

7

8

 

Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

AITA Talent Series Tennis Tournament

Boys U-12 Doubles Category

Girls U-14 Category

 

Tushar Rautela

Shraddha

 

5

8

 

Trophy

Trophy

Contact Us
Address:
Sector -II, Rajendra Nagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad. 201005 (U.P.)